WorldCat Identities

Southern Rural Development Center

Overview
Works: 227 works in 264 publications in 1 language and 1,820 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Bibliography  Directories  Periodicals 
Classifications: HN79.A13, 307.720973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Southern Rural Development Center
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Southern Rural Development Center
The Rural South in crisis : challenges for the future( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural development literature : an annotated bibliography, 1969-75 by Southern Rural Development Center( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quality housing environment for rural low-income families : September 11-13, 1975, Cabanà„ Motor Hotel, 870 Peachtree Street, Atlanta, Georgia by William H Linder( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toward an American rural renaissance : realizing rural human resource development during the decade of the eighties ; final technical report( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural crime in Florida a victimization study of the rural nonfarm population by Keith A Carter( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SRDC series by Southern Rural Development Center( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water law and water rights in the South : regional and community water policy issues in the southern region : a synthesis of literature and an annotated bibliography by Roy R Carriker( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

People, problems and solutions : the leadership connection : proceedings of the Leadership Development Seminar by Leadership Development Seminar( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of rural development researchers in the South by Southern Rural Development Center( Book )

5 editions published between 1981 and 1984 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Managing exhaustible resources : proceedings of a regional symposium, Lexington, Kentucky, May 16, 1985 by Regional Symposium on Managing Exhaustible Resources( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural development research at land-grant institutions in the South by Southern Rural Development Center( Book )

2 editions published between 1975 and 1977 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural development research & education( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water quality, agriculture and community concerns in the South : proceedings, Atlanta, Georgia, November 7-8, 1985( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emerging issues in the rural economy of the South : proceedings, Hyatt Birmingham, Birmingham, Alabama, January 13-14, 1986( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Good schools improve rural development prospects by David L Barkley( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education in the rural south : policy issues and research needs by W. David Mulkey( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics of solid waste management in the 90s : proceedings of a regional workshop( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urbanization and development effects on the use of natural resources : proceedings of a regional workshop( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspectives on renewable natural resource issues : proceedings of a regional workshop, New Orleans, Louisiana, May 15-16, 1986( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.42 for Economics ... to 1.00 for 1992 Annua ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture

Mississippi State, Miss Southern Rural Development Center

SRDC

United States. Department of Agriculture. Southern Rural Development Center

United States Southern Rural Development Center

Languages
English (58)