WorldCat Identities

Government Studies & Systems, inc

Overview
Works: 42 works in 75 publications in 1 language and 1,401 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Terminology  Charters and articles of incorporation  Directories  Dictionaries 
Classifications: Z683, 021.830973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Government Studies & Systems, inc
Evaluation of the effectiveness of Federal funding of public libraries : a study by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

9 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Improving state aid to public libraries : report, prepared for the Urban Libraries Council by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

10 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alternatives for financing the public library : a study prepared for the National Commission on Libraries and Information Science ; submitted by Government Studies & Systems, Inc by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

4 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods to determine geographic/population boundaries for specific health services by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of health systems agency plans and state health plans and their development and use in review activities by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A taxonomy of the health system appropriate for plan development by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods to determine geographic/population boundaries for specific health services : an annotated bibliography by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postsecondary student terminology : a handbook of terms and definitions for describing students in postsecondary education by John F Putnam( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of the effectiveness of federal funding of public libraries : a study prepared for the National Commission on Libraries and Information Science by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health plan development : a guide to the planning process in th e health system by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appraisal of selected governmental programs in relation to normalization goals : for the developmentally disabled in New Jersey by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A theoretical demonstration of the regional library organization concept ; final report by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal, functional and fiscal support relationships between public libraries and public education by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Braille reader survey analysis by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Northampton County administrative code by Pa Northampton County Commissioners( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An advanced health planning system; a report to New Jersey, Dept. of Health and New Jersey State Comprehensive Health Planning Agency by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic issues in the governmental financing of public library services : a commissioned paper under the Commissioned Papers Project, Teachers College, Columbia University by Rodney P Lane( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comprehensive plan for a county public library system for Warren County, Pennsylvaia by inc Government Studies & Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A proposal for the Middlesex County Charter Study Commission by William Miller( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Delaware Riverfront Park planning feasibility study : Greenwich Township, Gloucester County, New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This is a partial edition of the final report on plans for Delaware Riverfront Park. It contains text, maps and tables that reflect changes to sections VII and VIII: Proposed Development Plan and Implementation. Maps included cover the recreation area and the development plan
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.20 for A comprehe ... to 0.78 for Braille re ...)

Alternative Names
Government Studies and Systems, inc.

Languages
English (53)