WorldCat Identities

University of Kentucky Library Associates

Overview
Works: 25 works in 51 publications in 1 language and 403 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  History  Genealogy  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sources 
Roles: Other
Classifications: AS30, 051
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Kentucky Library Associates
 
Most widely held works by University of Kentucky Library Associates
The Kentucky review( )

in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

McClelland and his men by Samuel M Wilson( Book )

3 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John McClelland and his family moved during or before 1775 from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania to establish McClelland's fort (now Georgetown), Scott Co., Kentucky. He died in 1777
A map of the State of Kentucky, from actual survey. Also part of Indiana and Illinois by Luke Munsell( )

5 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A General map of the new settlement called Transilvania( )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kentucky by Enoch G Gridley( )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keepsake by University of Kentucky Library Associates( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the Falls of the Ohio, and the adjoining countries( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new map of Kentucky, with its roads & distances from place to place along the stage & steamboat routes by S. Augustus Mitchell( )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subject: Map of the state of Kentucky, divided into counties, showing the roads, railroads and canals. Includes a table of distances in upper right corner
Address on trade with the western country, 1806, together with a twentieth century afterword by Louis Anastasius Tarascon( Book )

5 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gaucho on the bookshelf; a lecture delivered at the annual dinner of the University of Kentucky Library Associates by Edward Larocque Tinker( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kentucky by Elihu Barker( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pedlar by Alphonso Wetmore( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the state of Kentucky : with the adjoining territories by John Russell( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newsletter by University of Kentucky Library Associates( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A General map of the new settlement called Transilvania. November 1776( )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Fox, Jr.; personal and family letters and papers by Elizabeth Fox Moore( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report and membership roster by University of Kentucky Library Associates( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cholera in Lexington by J. F Hawley( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facsimile copy of a letter to four Lexington physicians dated Louisville, 14 June 1833, as a response by Dr. J.F. Hawley and his committee in Louisville to a plea from their colleagues in Lexington for medical and general assistance for the cholera epidemic of 1833. The letter was presented to the University of Kentucky Library in 1955 by Miss Lorena T. Lawill of Lexington; with commentary by Kurt W. Deuschle
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.52 for John Fox, ... to 0.80 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names
University of Kentucky. Libraries. Library Associates

Languages
English (48)