WorldCat Identities

Seligman, Ben B.

Overview
Works: 53 works in 240 publications in 6 languages and 6,362 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Compiler
Classifications: HC110.P6, 362.50973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ben B Seligman
Main currents in modern economics; economic thought since 1870 by Ben B Seligman( Book )

53 editions published between 1962 and 2004 in 3 languages and held by 1,081 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Permanent poverty : an American syndrome by Ben B Seligman( Book )

19 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,023 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poverty as a public issue by Ben B Seligman( Book )

28 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,010 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Most notorious victory: man in an age of automation by Ben B Seligman( Book )

17 editions published between 1966 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 846 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gives an overview of the state of Colorado, including the history, geography, people, and living conditions
The potentates: business and businessmen in American history by Ben B Seligman( Book )

9 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in 3 languages and held by 697 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics of dissent by Ben B Seligman( Book )

10 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 588 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects of poverty by Ben B Seligman( Book )

17 editions published between 1834 and 1971 in English and held by 528 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molders of modern thought by Ben B Seligman( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 463 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of major ideas in Western thought over the last hundred years
Gas in the CIS and Europe by Petroleum Economist Ltd( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows fields, pipelines, processing plants, storage facilities, and loading terminals
The American Jew. Some demographic features by Ben B Seligman( Book )

5 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osnovnye techenii︠a︡ sovremennoĭ ėkonomicheskoĭ mysli by Ben B Seligman( Book )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1968 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Jewish population of Passaic, N.J., 1949 : a demographic study by Ben B Seligman( Book )

6 editions published between 1949 and 1951 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Main currents in modern economics : economic thought since 1870 by Ben B Seligman( Book )

6 editions published between 1962 and 1971 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xian dai jing ji xue zhu yao liu pai by Ben B Seligman( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in Chinese and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu shu li he ping jia le zi 1870 nian yi lai jing ji xue si xiang de fa zhan he yan bian,She ji de liu pai he zhu yao fa zhan bao kuo de guo li shi xue pai,Ma ke si zhu yi,Zhi du zhu yi,Bian ji zhu yi,Ao di li xue pai,Yi ban jun heng yu ju bu jun heng,Bu wan quan jing zheng li lun,Bo yi lun he xian xing gui hua deng
Main currents in modern economics : economic thought since 1870 by Ben B Seligman( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The revolt against formalism by Ben B Seligman( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The thrust toward technique by Ben B Seligman( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sil'nye mira sego : biznes i biznesmeny v amerikanskoj istorii by Ben B Seligman( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The reaffirmation of tradition by Ben B Seligman( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Konpyūta bunmei towa nanika : Tsuihōsareru ningen( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.32 for Permanent ... to 0.94 for The revolt ...)

Alternative Names
Ben Baruh Seligman Amerikaans econoom (1912-1970)

Seligman, B.

Seligman, Ben

Seligman, Ben 1912-1970

Seligman, Ben Baruch 1912-1970

Seligmen, B.

Seligmen, B. 1912-1970

Селигмен, Бен

セリグマン, ベン・B

Languages