WorldCat Identities

Indian National Army

Overview
Works: 205 works in 338 publications in 2 languages and 3,809 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Classifications: DS481.B6,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Indian National Army
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Indian National Army
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and 21st century India : a special number on Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles; published by organizers of the Netaji Subhas Mela on the occasion of the Mela at Suisa, West Bengal, from January 17-23, 2004; organized by Netaji Subhas Ashram and the Indian National Army to commemorate the 107th birth anniversary of Subhas Chandra Bose, 1897-1945; articles chiefly on the political life of the nationalist and revolutionary
In the footsteps of the INA travels through Sinapore, Malaysia and Burma on the road to India's freedom by Akhil Bakshi( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chronicles the story of the 1996 expedition retracing the route taken by the Indian National Army in the 1940s. Includes photography and video footage as well as textual material
Military report on S.-W. Persia by Indian National Army( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Indian National Army trials by L. C Green( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the footsteps of the INA travels through Singapore, Malaysia and Burma on the road to India's freedom by Akhil Bakshi( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chronicles the story of the 1996 expedition retracing the route taken by the Indian National Army in the 1940s. Includes photography and video footage as well as textual material
⁻Az⁻ad Hind( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.47 for The Indian ... to 1.00 for In the foo ...)

Alternative Names
A.H.F.

AHF

Azad Hind Fauj

Free India Army

I.N.A.

I. N. A.[i. E. Indian National Army]

INA

Ina [i. E. Indian National Army]

India. National Army

Indian Army in East Asia

Indian Army of Liberation in East Asia

Indian Independance League. Indian National Army

Indian Independence League. Indian National Army

Indian National Army

Indo Kokumingun

Intiya Tēciya Rāṇuvam

Itērā

インド コクミングン

Languages
English (78)

German (1)

Covers
Women against the Raj : the Rani of Jhansi regimentThe Indian National Army and Japan