WorldCat Identities

Beaujeu-Garnier, Jacqueline

Overview
Works: 510 works in 1,644 publications in 7 languages and 10,577 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Bibliography  Interviews  Biography 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Thesis advisor, Editor, Publishing director, Other, Restager , Redactor, Director, Interviewee, Contributor
Classifications: HT151, 301.32
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier
 
Most widely held works by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier
Geography of population by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

86 editions published between 1956 and 1982 in English and French and held by 1,355 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography:p.371-80
Urban geography by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

29 editions published between 1967 and 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 672 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Translated from the French
Methods and perspectives in geography by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

29 editions published between 1971 and 1978 in 5 languages and held by 547 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

64 editions published between 1966 and 1980 in French and Undetermined and held by 501 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Economie de l'Amérique latine by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

95 editions published between 1949 and 1994 in 3 languages and held by 489 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité de géographie urbaine by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

40 editions published between 1963 and 1973 in 3 languages and held by 412 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

11 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 378 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géographie urbaine by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

29 editions published between 1980 and 2006 in French and English and held by 369 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A la fois manuel didactique et outil de référence, cet essai de synthèse insiste sur l'ensemble des interrelations qui caractérisent le système urbain. A côté des éléments traditionnellement pris en compte par les géographes (répétition spatiale, population, fonctions), l'auteur porte une attention spéciale aux agents moteurs du système: rôle des capitaux, imbrication des phénomènes économiques. Son approche comporte cinq volets: Les villes - L'espace urbain - Les urbains: vie et travail dans la ville - Les "pouvoirs" et la ville - La ville et l'environnement
Geography of marketing by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

11 editions published between 1977 and 1979 in English and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas de Paris et de la région parisienne by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

27 editions published between 1967 and 1976 in French and English and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour la texte, voir: EUROPE 944.361 E3a
Trois milliards d'hommes; traité de démo-géographie by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

33 editions published between 1965 and 1975 in French and English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les régions des Etats-Unis by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

36 editions published between 1969 and 1976 in French and Undetermined and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'économie du Moyen-Orient by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

25 editions published between 1951 and 1969 in French and Spanish and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande ville : enjeu du XXIe siècle : mélanges en hommage à Jean Bastié by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

12 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Régions, villes et aménagement : mélanges jubilaires offerts à Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

9 editions published in 1987 in French and Undetermined and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La geographie du commerce by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

9 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'économie du Commonwealth by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

13 editions published in 1967 in French and Spanish and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le relief de la France by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

17 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in 3 languages and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Morvan et sa bordure; étude morphologique by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

21 editions published between 1947 and 1951 in French and English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris : hasard ou prédestination? Une géographie de Paris by Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier( Book )

14 editions published in 1993 in 3 languages and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.45 for Urban geog ... to 0.89 for Géographi ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Beaujeu-Garnier.

Beaujeu-Garnier J.

Beaujeu-Garnier, J. 1917-

Beaujeu-Garnier, J. 1917-1995

Beaujeu-Garnier, J. 1917-1995 (Jacqueline)

Beaujeu-Garnier, J. (Jacqueline)

Beaujeu-Garnier Jacqueline

Beaujeu-Garnier Jaqueline

Beaujeu-Garnier Mme

Božë-Garnʹe, Žaklin.

Garnier, J. Beaujeu-

Garnier, Jacqueline B.- 1917-

Garnier, Jacqueline B. 1917-1995

Garnier, Jacqueline Beaujeu-.

Garnier Jacqueline Beaujeu- 1917-1995

Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier Frans geografe (1917-1995)

Jacqueline Beaujeu-Garnier French geographer

Божё-Гарнье, Жаклин

Гарнье, Жаклин Божё-

Жаклин Гарнье

جارنييه، جاكلين بوجي

جاكلين بوجي-جارنييه

ボージゥ=ガルニエ, ジャクリーヌ

ボージュ=ガルニエ, J.

ボージュ・ガルニエ, ジャックリーヌ

Languages