WorldCat Identities

Bernard, Jacqueline

Overview
Works: 66 works in 138 publications in 4 languages and 1,881 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference proceedings  Juvenile works  Pictorial works  Guidebooks  Manuscripts 
Roles: Editor, Publishing director, Translator, Performer, Honoree, Creator
Classifications: E185.97.T8, B
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Jacqueline Bernard Publications about Jacqueline Bernard
Publications by  Jacqueline Bernard Publications by Jacqueline Bernard
Most widely held works by Jacqueline Bernard
Journey toward freedom; the story of Sojourner Truth by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
9 editions published between 1967 and 1990 in English and held by 648 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Biography of Sojourner Truth, who was born into slavery, freed in 1827, and became famous for her courage, quick wit, and ready challenge as she campaigned for abolition and women's rights in New York and the Midwestern States
The Splendors of Italy ( Book )
3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 421 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Aragon : la permanence du surréalisme dans le cycle du Monde réel by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
9 editions published between 1984 and 1988 in French and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cendrars : l'aventurier du texte : colloque ( Book )
6 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Texte cendrarsien : 20 et 21 novembre 1987 : colloque organisé par le Centre de recherche en didactique du texte et du livre, Université Stendhal-Grenoble by Colloque international de Grenoble ( Book )
16 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Voices from the Southwest: Antonio Jose Martinez, Elfego Baca, Reies Lopez Tijerina by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Discusses the struggles of three Mexican Americans in various historical periods to redress the wrongs that their people suffered at the hands of the English-speaking majority
La quatrième personne du singulier (Her) by Lawrence Ferlinghetti ( Book )
6 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The wonders of Italy by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Français : méthodologie pratique du résumé et de la synthèse de documents by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
4 editions published between 1995 and 1998 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'impersonnel ( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Méthodologie pratique : du résumé de texte et de la synthèse de documents by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
2 editions published between 1985 and 1992 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contraintes et dérives d'écriture hommage à Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les clefs de Bâle : guide pratique by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contribution à l'étude de l'action des alcaloides sur les bactéries by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
5 editions published in 1953 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le texte et son commentaire ( Book )
4 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wahrheit soll mein Name sein Die Lebensgeschichte d. Sojourner Truth by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
2 editions published in 1969 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Biography of Sojourner Truth, who was born into slavery, freed in 1827, and became famous for her courage, quick wit, and ready challenge as she campaigned for abolition and women's rights in New York and the Midwestern States
Littérature et spiritualité hommage à Pierrette Renard ( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bâle - flânerie dans la cité rhénane : guide touristique by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Français BTS by Jacqueline Bernard ( Book )
4 editions published between 1990 and 1994 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'unique manuscrit d'Ibn al-Bawwab à la Chester Beatty Library by D. S Rice ( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1980 in French and Arabic and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.00 for Français ... to 1.00 for Contrainte ...)
Alternative Names
Bernard, Jaqueline
Languages
French (70)
English (17)
German (2)
Arabic (1)
Covers