WorldCat Identities

Ohio Division of Wildlife

Overview
Works: 1,365 works in 1,694 publications in 1 language and 6,052 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals 
Roles: Creator
Classifications: SK435, 595.78909771
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ohio
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ohio
Monroe Outlook at the Wayne National Forest( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Butterflies and skippers of Ohio by David C Iftner( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Salamanders of Ohio( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ohio pheasant range revisited by Daniel L Leedy( Book )

4 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio's wildlife resources by Rod Cochran( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Owlet moths of Ohio : order Lepidoptera, family Noctuidae( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio fish and wildlife report( )

in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population trends of breeding birds in Ohio by Susan Leigh Earnst( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercury in white bass and carp by Robert C Stiefel( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nesting ecology and nesting habitat requirements of Ohio's grassland-nesting birds : a literature review by Donald A Swanson( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of clearcutting on ruffed grouse in Ohio's oak-hickory forests( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wild Ohio( )

in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wildlife conservation in Ohio : the role of hunting and trapping by Kenneth W Laub( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ruffed grouse hunting pressure and harvest on an Ohio public hunting area by Robert J Stoll( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Limnology and fish populations of Beaver Creek Reservoir, Ohio, 1972-1975( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bird songs : common birds of Ohio( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural landowner attitudes toward deer and deer populations in Ohio by Robert J Stoll( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foods of ruffed grouse in Ohio( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seasonal movements of the Ohio mourning dove by Patrick Ruble( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to aging wild turkey embryos by Robert J Stoll( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.36 for Butterflie ... to 1.00 for Report of ...)

Butterflies and skippers of Ohio
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityOhio. Department of Natural Resources

Division of Wildlife

Ohio Department of Natural Resources Division of Wildlife

Ohio. Dept. of Natural Resources. Division of Wildlife

Ohio. Wildlife, Division of

Languages
English (58)