WorldCat Identities

New York (N.Y.). Department of City Planning

Overview
Works: 884 works in 1,198 publications in 1 language and 4,880 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: KF5698, 333.337097471
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New York (N.Y.).
The new zoning: legal, administrative, and economic concepts and techniques by J.M. Kaplan Center for New York City Affairs( Book )

4 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and held by 375 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Privately owned public space : the New York City experience by Jerold S Kayden( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 371 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Individuals will discover where New York City's public spaces are located and what amenities they offer. Everyone will comprehend more completely the contribution that privately owned public space can make toward open and attractive cities in which all individuals have access to a diversity of public spaces."--Jacket
Zoning handbook by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2011 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A brief summary of the rules and regulations found in New York City's Zoning resolution
Three out of ten: the nonpublic schools of New York City by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zoning handbook : a guide to New York City's zoning resolution by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

12 editions published between 1961 and 1990 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"A guide to understanding and using the Zoning Resolution. Released in 1961 following adoption, this handbook provides a layman summary of the major features and the structure of the new Resolution."
Puerto Rican New Yorkers in 1990( Book )

5 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report on social indicators( )

in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic profiles : a portrait of New York City's community districts from the 1980 & 1990 censuses of population and housing by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan for Lower Manhattan by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York City comprehensive waterfront plan : reclaiming the city's edge by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neighborhood preservation in New York City by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New York City waterfront : comprehensive planning workshop by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Midtown development by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Puerto Rican New Yorkers : a recent history of their distribution and population and household characteristics by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The newest New Yorkers, 1995-1996 : [an update of immigration to NYC in the mid '90s]( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York City Waterfront Revitalization Program by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New opportunities for a changing economy : summary report of the citywide industry study by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community district needs( )

in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic recovery : New York City's program for 1977-1981 by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.46 for Community ... to 0.81 for Planning p ...)

Privately owned public space : the New York City experience
Alternative Names
D.C.P.

DCP

DCP (Department of City Planning)

Department of City Planning

New York (City). Dept. of City Planning

New York (N.Y.). City Planning, Department of

New York (N.Y.). Dept. of City Planning

Languages
English (61)

Covers