WorldCat Identities

Planned Parenthood Federation of America

Overview
Works: 480 works in 642 publications in 2 languages and 12,956 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  History  Charts, diagrams, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  Case studies 
Roles: Publisher, Editor, isb, Other
Classifications: HQ763, 362.82
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Planned Parenthood Federation of America
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Family planning perspectives( )

in English and held by 1,149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult theonline table of contents for specific holdings
How to talk with your child about sexuality by Faye Wattleton( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 640 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All about sex : a family resource on sex and sexuality by Ronald Filiberti Moglia( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 531 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All about birth control : a personal guide by Jon Knowles( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 368 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discusses the different methods of birth control
The Planned Parenthood women's health encyclopedia( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Planned Parenthood Women's Health Encyclopedia is the authoritative reference from America's most trusted name in women's health. This groundbreaking resource offers crucial health information from Planned Parenthood, the largest provider of women's health services in the nation. Women have health concerns at every phase of their lives, from choosing a gynecologist to preventing osteoporosis, from choosing birth control to coping with PMS, from dealing with
Mechanisms concerned with conception; proceedings of a symposium prepared under the auspices of the Population Council and the Planned Parenthood Federation of America by Carl G Hartman( Book )

6 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex education for adolescents : a bibliography of low-cost materials( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Tradition of choice : Planned Parenthood at 75( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cómo hablar a su hijo acerca de la sexualidad( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth control review( )

in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simple methods of contraception; an assessment of their medical, moral and social implications by Planned Parenthood Federation of America( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Birth control review( )

in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods of contraception including reproductive anatomy and physiology( Visual )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reviews and illustrates the male and female reproductive systems, and discusses natural and mechanical contraception methods. With text accompanying each sheet
The case worker and family planning by Planned Parenthood Federation of America( Book )

3 editions published between 1943 and 1947 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to talk with your child about sex and sexuality( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

10 minutes to better board meetings by Norah Holmgren( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 1997 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abortion in the United States; a conference sponsored by the Planned Parenthood Federation of America, inc. at Arden House and the New York Academy of Medicine by Planned Parenthood Federation of America( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.05 for Behind eve ... to 0.73 for Talking ab ...)

All about sex : a family resource on sex and sexuality
Alternative Names

controlled identityBirth Control Federation of America

controlled identityPlanned Parenthood-World Population (U.S.)

American Birth Control League

P.P.F.A.

P.P.F.A. (Planned Parenthood Federation of America)

Plānḍa Pyārenṭahuḍa Pheḍaresana apha Amerikā Inṭaraneśanala

Planned Parenthood

Planned Parenthood gemeinnützige Organisation

Planned Parenthood of America

Planned Parenthood World Population

PPFA

PPFA-I

PPFA International

PPFA (Planned Parenthood Federation of America)

جمعية تنظيم الأسرة الأمريكية

فرزندپروری تنظیم‌شده

全米家族計画連盟

美國計劃生育聯合會

Languages
Covers
All about birth control : a personal guideThe Planned Parenthood women's health encyclopediaLife on the lineSacred work : Planned Parenthood and its clergy alliancesGrand illusions : the legacy of Planned ParenthoodBehind every choice is a storyBlessed are the barren : the social policy of Planned Parenthood