WorldCat Identities

New York (State) Department of Labor Division of Research and Statistics

Overview
Works: 940 works in 1,429 publications in 1 language and 6,650 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: isb, Author
Classifications: HD8053.N7, 331.109747
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New York (State)
Employment review by New York (State)( )

in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment in New York State( )

in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment insurance tax rates( )

in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occupations licensed or certified by New York State by P. Adam Thomas( Book )

6 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Special bulletin by New York (State)( )

in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High-technology industries in New York State by Vince DeSantis( Book )

3 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment statistics by New York (State)( )

in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manpower impacts of electronic data processing by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business closings in New York State : impact and issues for consideration by Norman A Steele( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of unemployment insurance legislation in the United States and New York State, 1935-1973 by New York (State)( Book )

3 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collective bargaining settlements in New York State by New York (State)( )

in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summarizes data published in its monthly publication with the same title
Health benefit coverage of the labor force in New York State : December, 1958 by New York (State)( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic effects of minimum wages : the New York State retail trade order of 1957 by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manpower directions in New York State, 1965-1975 by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manpower impacts of industrial technology by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor force statistics on minorities and women : information useful for affirmative action compliance programs in New York State by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical manpower in New York State by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of labor unions and employee organizations in New York State( )

in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in disability insurance by New York (State)( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of the population and the labor force of New York state, 1956 and 1957 : statistics from a special population survey by New York (State)( Book )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.35 for Employment ... to 1.00 for Subject an ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew York (State). Department of Labor

controlled identityNew York (State). Division of Employment. Research and Statistics Office

Division of Research and Statistics

New York Division of Research and Statistics

New York (stát). Dept. of Labor. Research & Statistics Division

New York (stát). Dept. of Labor. Research and Statistics Division

New York (State). Department of Labor. Research & Statistics Division

New York (State). Department of Labor. Research and Statistics Division

New York (State). Dept. of Labor. Division of Research and Statistics

Languages
English (54)