WorldCat Identities

Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha

Overview
Works: 132 works in 185 publications in 4 languages and 693 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Political platforms  Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
Presidential address at the 22nd session of the Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha, Madura, 1940 A.D by Vinayak Damodar Savarkar( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All India Akhand Hindusthan conference : held at New Delhi, October, 1944 by All India Akhand Hindusthan Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A review of the history & work of the Hindu Mahasabha and the Hindu Sanghatan movement by Indra Prakash( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presidential address by Brajanārāyaṇa Brajeśa( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Election manifesto by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hindū sabhā vārtā = Hindu sabha varta( )

in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hindu Mahasabha tracts by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahasabha's stand on exchange of population by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All India Hindu Mahasabha. Full text resolutions adopted by the working committee on 10th & 11th September, 1949 by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hindu Mahasabha Election manifesto, 1951, 1957 by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presidential address by Parmanand( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Election manifesto of Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Full proceedings of the session by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahasabha and its ideals, prepared by the Central Parliamentary Board, Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

India's foreign policy : a critique by Om Prakasha Kahol( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of national integration and Hindu Mahasabha : a note to the All Parties National Integration Conference by Viśanacandra Seṭha( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha; 52nd session. Presidential address by Braj Narayan Brajesh. Held on April, 27, 28, & 29, 1969 at Nagpur by Braj Narayan Brajesh( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miscellaneous publications by Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.55 for Presidenti ... to 0.90 for Miscellane ...)

Alternative Names
ABHM

Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha

Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha

Akhila Bhārata Hindū Mahāsabhā

All-India Hindu association

All-India Hindu Mahasabha

All India HinduAssociation

All India Students Association organization

All India Students' Federation

Hindu Mahasabha

Hindu Students Federation

Hindu Vidyarthi Mahasabha

अखिल भारत हिन्दू महासभा

Languages
English (72)

Marathi (5)

Urdu (2)

Hindi (1)

Covers