WorldCat Identities

Andreas, A. T. (Alfred Theodore) 1839-1900

Overview
Works: 436 works in 655 publications in 1 language and 8,537 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Atlases  Biography  Directories  Pictorial works  Portraits  Registers (Lists)  Cadastral maps 
Roles: Author, Composer, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about A. T Andreas
 
Most widely held works by A. T Andreas
... Reminiscences of Chicago during the forties and fifties by Mabel McIlvaine( Book )

8 editions published between 1913 and 1914 in English and held by 386 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Chicago : from the earliest period to the present time by A. T Andreas( Book )

21 editions published between 1974 and 1997 in English and held by 345 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Cook County, Illinois : from the earliest period to the present time by A. T Andreas( Book )

25 editions published between 1884 and 2004 in English and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps of Indiana counties in 1876 : together with the plat of Indianapolis and a sampling of illustrations by A. T Andreas( )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An illustrated historical atlas of the state of Minnesota by A. T Andreas( )

12 editions published between 1874 and 1980 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrated historical atlas of the State of Iowa, 1875 by A. T Andreas( )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A.T. Andreas' illustrated historical atlas of the State of Iowa by A. T Andreas( )

5 editions published in 1875 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrated historical atlas of the State of Indiana by A. T Andreas( )

4 editions published in 1876 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows some land ownership
Maps of Indiana counties in 1876, together with the plat of Indianapolis and a sampling of illustrations by A. T Andreas( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas map of Peoria County, Illinois by A. T Andreas( )

4 editions published between 1873 and 1975 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, United States Census, 1870 by A. T Andreas( )

3 editions published between 1874 and 1876 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vital statistics, United Census, 1870 by A. T Andreas( )

3 editions published between 1874 and 1876 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural productions colored by grades to show quantity raised in localities, from the ninth census by A. T Andreas( )

3 editions published between 1874 and 1876 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas map of Richland County, Ohio by A. T Andreas( Book )

3 editions published between 1873 and 1977 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the state of Kansas by A. T Andreas( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrated historical atlas of the State of Iowa by A. T Andreas( )

5 editions published between 1875 and 1900 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Illustrated historical atlas of the State of Iowa, 1875 by A. T Andreas( Book )

4 editions published between 1875 and 1970 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A.T. Andreas' illustrated historical atlas of the state of Iowa by A. T Andreas( Book )

6 editions published between 1875 and 1973 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.34 for Atlas map ... to 0.99 for Andreas, A ...)

Alternative Names
Andreas, Alfred T. 1839-1900

Andreas, Alfred T. (Alfred Theodore), 1839-1900

Andreas, Alfred Theodore 1839-1900

Languages
English (144)