WorldCat Identities

Dorgelès, Roland 1886-1973

Overview
Works: 108 works in 752 publications in 7 languages and 5,558 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History  Biography  Records and correspondence  Historical fiction 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Bibliographic antecedent, Performer, Scenarist, Correspondent
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Roland Dorgelès
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Roland Dorgelès
Les croix de bois by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

69 editions published between 1900 and 2014 in 4 languages and held by 574 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog ontstaat tussen de strijdende partijen door hun gedeelde ervaringen een zekere kameraadschap
Bouquet de Bohème by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

28 editions published between 1947 and 1989 in French and Spanish and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Saint Magloire; roman by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

30 editions published between 1919 and 2010 in 4 languages and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Le chateau des brouillards, roman by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

46 editions published between 1932 and 1996 in French and Spanish and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Le cabaret de la Belle Femme by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

22 editions published between 1919 and 1979 in French and English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georges Pavis was a French painter, watercolor artist and illustrator. Born in Paris, he was educated by Fernand Cormon at the School of Fine Arts from the age of 17
La caravane sans chameaux by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

29 editions published between 1928 and 1948 in French and Undetermined and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la route Mandarine by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

40 editions published between 1925 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le réveil des morts, roman by Roland Dorgelès( )

31 editions published between 1923 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au beau temps de la Butte by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

19 editions published between 1949 and 1963 in French and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Partir ... roman by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

10 editions published between 1926 and 1966 in French and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le marquis de La Dèche; roman by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

7 editions published between 1971 and 1974 in French and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tout est à vendre, roman by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

15 editions published in 1956 in French and Undetermined and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roman om penge og korruption
On the Mandarin road by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

3 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A bas l'argent! Roman by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

12 editions published between 1965 and 1996 in French and English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sous le casque blanc : [récits] by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

35 editions published between 1941 and 1960 in French and Spanish and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novela que relata la crónica condensada de gestas de un puñado de hombres que dieron a Francia un imperio, donde se entelazan la miseria, la desgarra, etc
Route des tropiques by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

24 editions published between 1944 and 1997 in French and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vive la liberté! by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

12 editions published in 1937 in French and Undetermined and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portraits sans retouche by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

13 editions published in 1952 in French and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chez les beautés aux dents limées by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

7 editions published between 1930 and 1999 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'auteur a séjourné chez les Moïs et, après son livre La route mandarine, il a exprimé le désir de s'attarder davantage sur eux et donne ici au lecteur de plus amples précisions sur cette population vivant sur les hauts plateaux du Viêt Nam et du sud du Laos, restée fermée à toute pénétration pendant des siècles
Vacances forcées by Roland Dorgelès( Book )

2 editions published between 1956 and 1972 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.34 for Raymond Be ... to 0.88 for Humanisme ...)

Alternative Names
Dorzheles, Rolan, 1886-1973

Lecavelé, R.

Lécavelé, R. 1886-1973

Lecavelé, Roland

Lecavelé, Roland 1885-1973

Lécavelé, Roland 1886-1973

Lécavelé, Rolland Maurice 1886-1973

Languages
French (443)

English (17)

Spanish (10)

Czech (3)

German (2)

Swedish (2)

Dutch (1)