WorldCat Identities

Espenshade, Edward B. Jr 1910-2008

Overview
Works: 59 works in 310 publications in 3 languages and 6,545 library holdings
Genres: Atlases  Maps  World atlases  Reference works  World maps  Textbooks  Thematic maps 
Roles: Editor, Author, Composer, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edward B Espenshade
 
Most widely held works by Edward B Espenshade
Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

137 editions published between 1957 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 3,726 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps provide information on world politics, climate, vegetation, soil, population, gross national products, languages, religion, health, agriculture, natural resources, industry, major cities, and the ocean floor
Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

23 editions published between 1968 and 2000 in English and held by 1,194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Rand McNally Goode's world atlas combines geographical information about the world and the United States in carefully crafted world and regional maps
Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

5 editions published between 1966 and 1995 in English and held by 432 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World atlas: physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

16 editions published between 1953 and 1957 in English and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combines new data about the World and the United States
Rand McNally Goode's world atlas( )

in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1974 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School atlas, physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rand McNally regional atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

17 editions published between 1953 and 1973 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban development at the upper rapids of the Mississippi by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

10 editions published between 1943 and 1944 in English and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's School atlas : physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

4 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems in mapping snow cover by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

3 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rand McNally regional atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas geográfico universal by J. Paul Goode( )

5 editions published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas mundial Emesa by J. Paul Goode( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My American ancestors and their descendants by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

5 editions published between 1949 and 1966 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Density of population by Edward B Espenshade( )

2 editions published between 1954 and 1956 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's school atlas : physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School atlas, physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

2 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sekai chizuchō = World atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

1 edition published in 1963 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.12 for Goode's wo ... to 0.94 for Atlas mund ...)

Goode's world atlas
Alternative Names
Bowman Espenshade, Edward

Espenshade, Edward B.

Espenshade, Edward B. 1910-

Espenshade, Edward B. (Edward Bowman), 1910-2008

Espenshade, Edward B. Jr

Espenshade, Edward Bowman 1910-

Espenshade, Edward Bowman, Jr., 1910-2008

Languages
Covers
Goode's world atlasGoode's world atlas