WorldCat Identities

Taylor, Philip A. M.

Overview
Works: 5 works in 158 publications in 2 languages and 5,139 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Composer, Author of introduction, Compiler
Classifications: HC255, 330.942
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Philip A. M Taylor
The industrial revolution in Britain: triumph or disaster? [Readings] by Philip A. M Taylor( Book )

60 editions published between 1958 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,655 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The distant magnet; European emigration to the U.S.A by Philip A. M Taylor( Book )

34 editions published between 1971 and 1976 in English and held by 1,279 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The origins of the English Civil War: conspiracy, crusade, or class conflict? by Philip A. M Taylor( Book )

31 editions published between 1959 and 1982 in English and Miscellaneous languages and held by 1,262 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expectations westward; the Mormons and the emigration of their British converts in the nineteenth century by Philip A. M Taylor( Book )

25 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 715 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and emigration by D. V Glass( Book )

8 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in English and Undetermined and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.28 for The origin ... to 0.67 for Population ...)

Alternative Names
Taylor, Philip 19..-... historien

Taylor, Philip A. M.

Taylor, Philip (amerykanista).

Taylor, Philip, historien, 19..-....

Languages