WorldCat Identities

Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

Overview
Works: 4,185 works in 6,421 publications in 1 language and 43,339 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography 
Roles: Researcher, Originator, Producer, Director, Monitor, Sponsor, Editor
Classifications: JX1291, 327.018
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Computers and the policy-making community; applications to international relations by Davis B Bobrow( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The structure and chemistry of solid surfaces; proceedings of the Fourth International Materials Symposium. Held at the University of California, Berkeley, June 17-21, 1968 by Gabor A Somorjai( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electron microscopy and strength of crystals; proceedings of the first Berkeley International Materials Conference: the impact of transmission electron microscopy on theories of the strength of crystals by U.S. Atomic Energy Commission( Book )

8 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ceramic microstructures: their analysis, significance, and production; proceedings by Richard M Fulrath( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings : 1975 Flywheel Technology Symposium : Lawrence Hall of Science, Berkeley, California : Nov. 10-12, 1975 by Flywheel Technology Symposium( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by International Symposium on Magnet Technology( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1973 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A table of emission lines in the vacuum ultraviolet for all elements (6 angstroms to 2000 angstroms) by Raymond L Kelly( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An experimental technique for the evaluation of thermal transient effects on piezoelectric accelerometers by Carol F Vezzetti( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods for the accountability of plutonium dioxide by R. G Gutmacher( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods for the accountability of plutonium nitrate solutions by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heliocentric coordinates of Mars, 1800-2000 by Joseph L Brady( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Automated acquisition, cataloging, and circulation in a large research library by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )

10 editions published between 1960 and 1968 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrorefining uranium in a chloride electrolyte by R. E Campbell( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A compilation of the non-radioactive nuclear properties of the naturally occurring isotopes by Elwin H Covey( )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UCRL by U.S. Atomic Energy Commission( )

in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to the detection of nuclear particles in a bubble chamber by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1977 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrorefining beryllium : two-cycle electrolysis by M. M Wong( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Workshop on Particle Physics at Intermediate Energies( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.35 for Hearings r ... to 0.79 for The Calvin ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityLawrence Berkeley Laboratory

controlled identityLawrence Livermore Laboratory

California Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

California. University. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory Berkeley, Calif

Radiation laboratory

Radiation laboratory Barkeley, Calif.

U.C.R.L.

U.C.R.L. (Lawrence Radiation Laboratory)

UCRL

UCRL (Lawrence Radiation Laboratory)

University of California Berkeley, Calif Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

University of California Berkeley, Calif Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

University of California Berkeley Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

University of California, Berkeley Lawrence Laboratory

University of California, Berkeley Lawrence radiation laboratory

University of California, Berkeley Radiation Laboratory

University of California Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

Languages
English (126)