WorldCat Identities

Kemp-Welch, Alice

Overview
Works: 27 works in 149 publications in 3 languages and 3,297 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Poetry  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Alice Kemp-Welch
Of six mediaeval women; to which is added A note on mediaeval gardens by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

27 editions published between 1913 and 2010 in English and held by 1,054 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oorspr. uitgave: 1913
Of the tumbler of Our Lady & other miracles by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

28 editions published between 1908 and 2010 in English and held by 618 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The book of the duke of true lovers by Christine( Book )

21 editions published between 1907 and 2012 in English and held by 618 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recounts the progress of a fifteen-year, clandestine love affair between the Duke, a young knight, and a married noblewoman in fourteenth century France
The Chatelaine of Vergi; a romance of the XIIIth century by Chastelaine de Vergi( Book )

25 editions published between 1903 and 1966 in 3 languages and held by 616 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fouke Fitz Warin; roman du XIVe siècle, édité by Louis Brandin( Book )

9 editions published between 1904 and 1907 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Chastelaine de Vergi; Poème français du XIIIe s( Book )

8 editions published in 1903 in 3 languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Of the tumbler of Our Lady & other miracles by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

2 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HISTORY OF FULK FITZ-WARINE : englished by alice kemp-welch with an introd, by l. brandin ... (classic reprint) by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

3 editions published between 2010 and 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Of six mediaeval women with a note on mediaeval gardens by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chatelaine of Vergi : a 13th century French romance = poème français du XIIIe siècle( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Book of the Duke of true lovers: by Christine( Book )

2 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The emblem of St. Ansano by Alice Kemp-Welch( )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

3 editions published between 1904 and 2012 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Of the tumbler of Our Lady & other miracles, now tr. from the Middle French by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

3 editions published between 1909 and 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Of Six Mediæval Women. To which is added a note on mediæval gardens ... With introduction and illustrations by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of Fulk Fitz-Warine. Englished by Alice Kemp-Welch with an introd. by L. Brandin( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The tumbler of Our Lady, and other miracles by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

2 editions published between 1908 and 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OF THE TUMBLER OF OUR LADY OTHER MIRACLES : now translated from the middle french;... introducation and notes (classic reprint) by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Birth of Solidarity : the Gdańsk negotiations, 1980 by A Kemp-Welch( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This book describes the origins and birth of Solidarity in 1980, its rebirth in 1989, and the formation of a Solidarity government. This second edition is now enlarged to include fresh documentation of the 1980 strike, a further mmoire on the experts' role 'behind the scenes', and an entirely new chapter 'From Gdansk to Government'. Taken together, the analysis and documentation provide a permanent record of Eastern Europe's first breakthrough into post-communism
History of fulk fitz-warine. englished by alice kemp-welch with an introd by Alice Kemp-Welch( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.13 for Of six med ... to 0.98 for The emblem ...)

Alternative Names
Welch, Alice Kemp-

Languages