WorldCat Identities

Armengaud, André

Overview
Works: 271 works in 684 publications in 3 languages and 5,414 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Case studies  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Thesis advisor, Other, htt, Publishing director, Editor, Author of introduction, Redactor, Creator
Classifications: HB3593, 301.32944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by André Armengaud
Histoire générale de la population mondiale by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

41 editions published between 1949 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 663 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française au XXe siècle by André Armengaud( Book )

68 editions published between 1965 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 558 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française au XIXe siècle by André Armengaud( Book )

33 editions published between 1965 and 1976 in French and held by 315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte von der Mitte des 19. Jahrhunderts bis zum ersten Weltkrieg( Book )

5 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte vom Ersten Weltkrieg bis zur Gegenwart( Book )

7 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The competition law of the European Economic Community; a commentary on the EEC rules of competition (articles 85 to 90) including the implementing regulations and directives by Arved Deringer( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les populations de l'Est-Aquitain au début de l'époque contemporaine ; recherches sur une région moins développée (vers 1845-vers1871) by André Armengaud( Book )

21 editions published between 1951 and 1961 in French and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La famille et l'enfant en France et en Angleterre du XVIe au XVIIIe siècle : aspects démographiques by André Armengaud( Book )

12 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in French and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographie et societes by André Armengaud( Book )

11 editions published in 1966 in 3 languages and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Français et Malthus by André Armengaud( Book )

16 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die industrielle Revolution( Book )

7 editions published between 1976 and 1985 in German and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'opinion publique en France et la crise nationale allemande en 1866 by André Armengaud( Book )

20 editions published in 1962 in French and Undetermined and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire d'Occitanie by Henri Espieux( Book )

10 editions published between 1900 and 1979 in French and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La famille et l'enfant en France et en Angleterre du XVIe au XVIIIe siècle : aspects démographiques by André Armengaud( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschaftsgeschichte : in 5 Bänden( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1985 in German and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschaftsgeschichte : in 5 Bänden( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1986 in German and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France by Fernand Braudel( Book )

6 editions published between 1982 and 1993 in French and Undetermined and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France( Book )

2 editions published between 1976 and 1993 in Undetermined and French and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France by Fernand Braudel( Book )

4 editions published between 1979 and 1993 in French and Undetermined and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communautés du Sud : Contribution à l'anthropologie des collectivités rurales occitanes : [Etudes réunies] by Daniel Fabre( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.69 for The compet ... to 0.91 for The compet ...)

Alternative Names
André Armengaud französischer Historiker

André Armengaud French historian (1920-1980)

André Armengaud historiador francês

Andre Armengaud historian francez

André Armengaud historien français

André Armengaud istoric francez

André Armengaud storico francese

Andrieu Armengaud

Andrieu Armengaud istorian e demograf occitan

Armengaud, A.

Armengaud, A. 1920-1980

Armengaud, André

Sergine, pseud.

Андре Арменго френски историк и демограф

Languages
French (238)

German (23)

English (9)