WorldCat Identities

Scholderer, Victor 1880-1971

Overview
Works: 257 works in 577 publications in 7 languages and 3,478 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Bibliography  History  Catalogs  Biography  Essays  Diaries  Exhibition catalogs  Manuscripts  Poetry 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Redactor, Correspondent, Other, Honoree, Author of afterword, colophon, etc., Compiler, Contributor
Classifications: Z240, 093
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Victor Scholderer
 
Most widely held works by Victor Scholderer
Johann Gutenberg, the inventor of printing by Victor Scholderer( Book )

32 editions published between 1963 and 1980 in 3 languages and held by 571 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fifty essays in fifteenth-and sixteenth-century bibliography by Victor Scholderer( Book )

13 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of books printed in the XVth century now in the British Museum by British Museum( Book )

17 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and held by 318 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of English editions and translations of Greek and Latin classics printed before 1641 by Henrietta R Palmer( Book )

14 editions published between 1911 and 1970 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This comprehensive handbook profiles 230 nations and self-governing territories around the world in an easy-to-access, single-volume format. More than 1,700 pages present political, economic and business information
Incunabula medica : a study of the earliest printed medical books, 1467-1480 by William Osler( Book )

10 editions published between 1923 and 1999 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greek printing types 1465-1927 : facsimiles from an exhibition of books illustrating the development of Greek printing shown in the British Museum 1927 by British Museum( Book )

43 editions published between 1927 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in honour of Victor Scholderer( Book )

8 editions published in 1970 in English and German and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'art et instruction de bien dancer (Michel Toulouze, Paris); a facsimile of the only recorded copy by Royal College of Physicians of London( Book )

20 editions published between 1936 and 1971 in 4 languages and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printers and readers in Italy in the fifteenth century by Victor Scholderer( Book )

17 editions published between 1949 and 1952 in 3 languages and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short-title catalogue of books printed in the German-speaking countries and German books printed in other countries from 1455 to 1600, now in the British Museum by British Museum( Book )

15 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and Multiple languages and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vom italienischen frühdruck : festvortrag gehalten in der generalversammlung der Gutenberg-gesellschaft zu Mainz am 26. Juni 1932 by Victor Scholderer( Book )

12 editions published in 1932 in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hand-list of incunabula in the National library of Wales by National Library of Wales( Book )

17 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short-title catalogue of books printed in the Netherlands and Belgium and of Dutch and Flemish books printed in other countries, from 1470 to 1600, now in the British Museum by British Museum( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reminiscences. [Published on the occasion of the author's ninetieth birthday, 9 October 1970] by Victor Scholderer( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The avenue and other verses by Victor Scholderer( Book )

6 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short-title catalogue of books printed in Italy and of Italian books printed in other countries from 1465 to 1600 now in the British Museum by British Museum( Book )

8 editions published in 1958 in English and Latin and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short-title catalogue of books printed in the German-speaking countries and of German books printed in other countries by British Museum( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handlist of incunabula in the National Library of Wales by National Library of Wales( Book )

7 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women of Troy by Victor Scholderer( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lart [sic] et instruction de bien dancer by Michel Toulouze( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.60 for List of En ... to 0.95 for Short-titl ...)

Alternative Names
Scholderer, J. V.

Scholderer, Julius Victor.

Scholderer, Julius Victor 1880-1971

Scholderer, V.

Scholderer, V. 1880-1971

Scholderer, V. (Victor), 1880-1971

Scholderer, Victor, 1880-

Scholderer, Viktor 1880-1971

Victor Scholderer Scholderer, (Julius) Victor (1880–1971), bibliographer

Languages