WorldCat Identities

Schooyans, Michel

Overview
Works: 142 works in 365 publications in 6 languages and 1,593 library holdings
Genres: Papal documents  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Redactor, Narrator, Other, 070, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michel Schooyans
 
Most widely held works by Michel Schooyans
Destin du Brésil: la technocratie militaire et son idéologie by Michel Schooyans( Book )

9 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La dérive totalitaire du libéralisme by Michel Schooyans( Book )

19 editions published between 1991 and 1997 in French and English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demain, le Brésil? militarisme et technocratie by Michel Schooyans( Book )

14 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in Spanish and French and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La face cachée de l'ONU by Michel Schooyans( Book )

7 editions published between 2000 and 2006 in French and English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'avortement : enjeux politiques by Michel Schooyans( Book )

8 editions published between 1980 and 1990 in French and English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The gospel : confronting world disorder by Michel Schooyans( Book )

12 editions published between 1997 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chrétienté en contestation, l'Amérique latine, essai de prospective pastorale by Michel Schooyans( Book )

8 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La provocation chinoise by Michel Schooyans( Book )

9 editions published in 1973 in French and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le crash démographique : de la fatalité à l'espérance by Michel Schooyans( Book )

7 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bioethics and population : the choice of life by Michel Schooyans( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 1996 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bioéthique et population : le choix de la vie by Michel Schooyans( Book )

7 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le terrorisme à visage humain by Michel Schooyans( Book )

8 editions published between 2006 and 2008 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maitrise de la vie, domination des hommes by Michel Schooyans( Book )

6 editions published between 1986 and 1993 in French and Portuguese and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théologie et libération : questions disputées by Michel Schooyans( Book )

5 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initiation à l'enseignement social de l'Église by Michel Schooyans( Book )

9 editions published between 1992 and 2002 in 4 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De "Rerum novarum" ả "Centesimus annus" : textes intégraux des deux encycliques avec deux études by Église catholique( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Démocratie et libération chrétienne by Michel Schooyans( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Droits de l'homme et technocratie by Michel Schooyans( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour relever les défis du monde moderne : l'enseignement social de l'église by Michel Schooyans( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The demographic crash : from fatalism to hope by Michel Schooyans( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.31 for Travaux et ... to 0.94 for Travaux et ...)

Alternative Names
Michel Schooyans filósofo belga

Michel Schooyans filosoof uit België

Michel Schooyans filozof belgijski, duchowny katolicki

Michel Schooyans priest, professor

Schooyans, M.

Schooyans, M. 1930- (Michel)

Schooyans, M. (Michel)

Schooyans, Michel Léon Clement, 1930-

Languages