WorldCat Identities

School Mathematics Study Group

Overview
Works: 730 works in 1,767 publications in 2 languages and 7,975 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Textbooks  Conference papers and proceedings  Abstracts  Academic theses  Juvenile works  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Other, Author, Publisher
Classifications: QA39, 510.712
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about School Mathematics Study Group
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by School Mathematics Study Group
Investigations in mathematics education( )

in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in mathematics by School Mathematics Study Group( )

in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for junior high school. Student's text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

18 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to secondary school mathematics : student's text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

27 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for the elementary school. Teacher's commentary by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

29 editions published between 1961 and 1967 in English and French and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometry with coordinates : Student's text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

28 editions published between 1962 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Junior high school mathematics units by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

9 editions published in 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for high school: First course in algebra. Student's text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

12 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet studies in the psychology of learning and teaching mathematics by Jeremy Kilpatrick( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for high school: geometry by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

14 editions published between 1959 and 1961 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for the elementary school : grade[s] 4 [-6] Student's text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

31 editions published between 1962 and 1966 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Algorithms, computation and mathematics. Student text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

12 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to matrix algebra. Student's text by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

18 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for high school: elementary functions by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

12 editions published between 1959 and 1961 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for high school: intermediate mathematics by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

12 editions published between 1959 and 1961 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conference on Mathematics Education for Below Average Achievers : [report] by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

10 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analytic geometry. Teacher's commentary by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

24 editions published between 1963 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for the elementary school, grade 4-[6] by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

16 editions published between 1962 and 1965 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays on number theory by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics for high school: Geometry. Commentary for teachers by School Mathematics Study Group( Book )

5 editions published between 1959 and 1962 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.02 for Investigat ... to 0.74 for A comparis ...)

Alternative Names
School Mathematics Study Group(U.S.)

SMSG

SMSG (School Mathematics Study Group)

Languages
English (323)

French (1)