WorldCat Identities

Taylor, Philip Bates

Overview
Works: 22 works in 81 publications in 2 languages and 1,231 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: JA37, 989.505
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Philip Bates Taylor
Government and politics of Uruguay by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

17 editions published between 1960 and 1984 in English and held by 312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Venezuelan golpe de estado of 1958; the fall of Marcos Pérez Jiménez by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

7 editions published in 1968 in English and Spanish and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary Latin American literature; a conference held under the auspices of the Committee on Latin American Studies, University of Houston, Houston, Texas by Harvey Leroy Johnson( Book )

9 editions published between 1973 and 1976 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Venezuela: 1969; analysis of progress( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary Latin America; a selection of papers by Student Conference on Latin America( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thoughts on comparative effectiveness: leadership and the Democratic Left in Colombia and Venezuela by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The executive power in Uruguay by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public power in Catalunya : incomplete power under ambiguous constraints by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hemispheric security reconsidered by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

4 editions published between 1957 and 1961 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and urbanization problems of Latin America( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relations of Brazil with the United States since 1937 by Philip Bates Taylor( )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary Latin America by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Guatemalan affair : a critique of United States foreign policy by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government and politics of Uruguay, by Philip B. Taylor by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Venezuela, 1969 : papers prepared for a conference held at Washington, D.C., Nov. 10-11, 1969( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Venezuela (1958 until 1963) by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Thoughts on comparative efectiveness: leadership and the democratic left in Colombia and Venezuela by Philip Bates Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.35 for Contempora ... to 0.97 for Thoughts o ...)

Alternative Names
Taylor, Philip B.

Taylor, Philip B. (Philip Bates)

Languages