WorldCat Identities

Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board

Overview
Works: 160 works in 187 publications in 1 language and 497 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board
 
Most widely held works by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board
Niagara River environmental plan, summary report by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International environmental study, environmental enhancement of the Niagara River by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical report on housing in the Erie-Niagara region; second year study by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

208 areawide waste treatment management and water quality improvement program : draft final report 5, population-socio-economic analysis, present and future by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

3 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gill Creek enhancement of environmental quality by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newsletter by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boston-Hamburg sewer service area restudy by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York State air quality implementation plan( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initial environmental study by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of regional plans and programs by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1976 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive solid waste study : Erie and Niagara Counties by Dresser & McKee Camp( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barge Canal recreation and open space preservation plan by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South Branch-Smoke's Creek recreation and open space preservation plan by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

208 areawide waste treatment management and water quality improvement program : draft final report 11, municipal point wastewater source problems-analysis by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

208 water quality management program by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Upper Niagara River recreation study : a parks and recreation plan by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expansion and amplification of regional economic analysis by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drainage design manual by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic development in the Erie-Niagara region by Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.50 for 208 areawi ... to 0.76 for Initial en ...)

Alternative Names
Erie County (N.Y.). Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board

Niagara County (N.Y.). Erie and Niagara Counties Regional Planning Board

Languages
English (37)