WorldCat Identities

Beyer, Klaus G. 1922-

Overview
Works: 335 works in 1,204 publications in 3 languages and 9,414 library holdings
Genres: History  Guidebooks  Architectural drawings  Pictorial works 
Roles: Illustrator, Photographer, Author, Creator, Other, Editor, Contributor, il, fot
Classifications: NA5681, 707.15
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Klaus G Beyer
 
Most widely held works by Klaus G Beyer
Early Russian architecture by Hubert Faensen( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 648 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glass: a world history; the story of 4000 years of fine glass-making by Fritz Kämpfer( Book )

8 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in English and German and held by 633 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crafts of the Weimar Bauhaus, 1919-1924; an early experiment in industrial design by Walther Scheidig( Book )

6 editions published in 1967 in English and German and held by 630 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meissen Porcelain by Otto Walcha( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 327 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Magdeburger Dom by Ernst Schubert( Book )

21 editions published between 1974 and 1984 in German and Undetermined and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texte sur Saint Maurice p. 216 et 218. Photographies pl. no 104, 139, 141 et 146
Bauhaus Weimar. 1919-1924 by Walther Scheidig( Book )

30 editions published between 1966 and 1971 in 4 languages and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Altrussische Baukunst by Hubert Faensen( Book )

27 editions published between 1971 and 1976 in German and Undetermined and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kirchen der Mönche : die Baukunst der Reformorden im Mittelalter by Ernst Badstübner( Book )

18 editions published between 1980 and 1992 in German and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kirchen und Klöster im alten Russland : Stilgeschichte der altrussischen Baukunst von der Kiewer Rus bis zum Verfall der Tatarenherrschaft by Hubert Faensen( Book )

14 editions published between 1982 and 1984 in German and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drei deutsche Dome : Quedlinburg, Magdeburg, Halberstadt by Hans-Joachim Mrusek( Book )

15 editions published between 1963 and 1992 in German and Undetermined and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buchmalerei aus zwölf Jahrhunderten. Die schönsten illustrierten Handschriften in den Bibliotheken und Archiven in Mecklenburg, Berlin, Sachsen und Thüringen by Edith Rothe( Book )

6 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in German and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bauornament im Mittelalter : Symbol und Bedeutung by Friedrich Möbius( Book )

14 editions published between 1974 and 1978 in German and Undetermined and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dom und Severikirche Erfurt by Edgar Lehmann( Book )

13 editions published between 1988 and 1991 in German and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Wartburg und ihre Sammlungen by Werner Noth( Book )

15 editions published between 1972 and 1981 in German and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dom und Domschatz zu Halberstadt by Johanna Flemming( Book )

14 editions published between 1972 and 1990 in German and Undetermined and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thüringen by Friedrich Möbius( Book )

16 editions published between 1968 and 1990 in German and Undetermined and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Baukunst des Mittelalters in Georgien vom 4. bis zum 18. Jahrhundert by Vaxtang Beriże( Book )

15 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in German and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Siehe die Stadt, die leuchtet : altrussische Baukunst, 1000-1700 : Geschichte, Symbolik, Funktion by Hubert Faensen( Book )

9 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in German and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drei deutsche Dome : [Quedlinburg, Magdeburg, Halberstadt] by Hans-Joachim Mrusek( Book )

18 editions published between 1963 and 1983 in German and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.34 for Crafts of ... to 0.87 for Altrussisc ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Bajer, Klaus G.

Bajer, Klaus G. 1922-2007

Bejer, Klaus G.

Bejer, Klaus G. 1922-2007

Beyer 1922-2007

Beyer Claus G. 1922-2007

Beyer, K. G.

Beyer, K. G. 1922-2007

Beyer, Klaus

Beyer, Klaus 1922-

Beyer, Klaus 1922-2007

Beyer, Klaus Günter 1922-2007

Beyer, Klaus Günther.

Beyer, Klaus Günther 1922-2007

Klaus G. Beyer birth/death: 1922- LCAuth[n50009533] VIAF[100900459]

Klaus G. Beyer deutscher Fotograf und Unternehmer

Байер Клаус Г.

Languages
German (228)

English (28)

French (8)