WorldCat Identities

Peters, Hans Albert

Overview
Works: 348 works in 827 publications in 5 languages and 3,689 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  History  Catalogs 
Roles: Editor, Author, Adapter, Redactor, Arranger, Other, Contributor, Compiler, Author of introduction
Classifications: ND813.G75, 759.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hans Albert Peters
Juan Gris : [Ausstellung] Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 20. 7.-29. 9. 1974 by Juan Gris( Book )

7 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Sammlung Kahnweiler : von Gris, Braque, Léger, und Klee bis Picasso by François Chapon( Book )

19 editions published in 1994 in German and French and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literaturverz. S. 272 - 274
Alfred Flechtheim, Sammler, Kunsthändler, Verleger : 1937, Europa vor dem 2. Weltkrieg : Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf by Alfred Flechtheim( Book )

16 editions published in 1987 in German and English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tentoonstelling gewijd aan de Duitse kunsthandelaar Alfred Flechtheim (1878-1937)
Facetten des Barock : Meisterzeichnungen von Gianlorenzo Bernini bis Anton Raphael Mengs aus dem Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf, Akademiesammlung by Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf( Book )

18 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maler suchen Freunde; Jahresmappen, Plakate und andere werbende Graphik der Künstlergruppe Brücke by Brücke (Artists' group)( Book )

9 editions published in 1971 in German and English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Von Géricault zu Toulouse-Lautrec; graphische Zyklen aus Privatbesitz. [Katalog der Ausstellung] Wallraf-Richartz-Museum Köln, 30. März bis 3. June 1974 by Wallraf-Richartz-Museum( Book )

10 editions published in 1974 in German and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symbolismus in Europa : Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 20. März - 9. Mai 1976 by Symbolismus in Europa( Book )

8 editions published in 1976 in German and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giovanni Bellini oder Antonello da Messina? : zur Entstehung der sogenannten Sacra Conversazione in Venedig by Hans Albert Peters( Book )

15 editions published in 1981 in German and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'arte delle donne : dal Rinascimento al Surrealismo by Vittorio Sgarbi( Book )

10 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La muestra presenta cerca de 200 obras realizadas entre los siglos XVI y XX por más de cien mujeres artistas procedentes de museos y colecciones de todo el mundo
Maria Lassnig : Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Gouachen, 1949-1982 by Maria Lassnig( Book )

13 editions published in 1982 in German and Undetermined and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Lichtraum (Hommage à Fontana) 1964 by Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in German and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maillol : 17. Juni bis 3. September 1978, Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden by Aristide Maillol( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in German and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Franz Bernhard, Arbeiten 1964-1980 : [Ausstellung], Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf, Kunstpalast im Ehrenhof, 24. Mai bis 29. Juni 1980 by Franz Bernhard( Book )

10 editions published in 1980 in German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giuseppe Penone : [Ausstellung], Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 28. Januar bis 26. Februar 1978 : [Katalog] by Giuseppe Penone( Book )

10 editions published in 1978 in German and Undetermined and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfonso Hüppi : Zeichnungen 1954 bis 1978 : [Ausstellung] Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 22. April bis 21. Mai 1978 : [Katalog] by Alfonso Hüppi( Book )

17 editions published in 1978 in German and Undetermined and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karl Marx : Gemälde by Karl Marx( Book )

5 editions published in 1994 in German and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.75 for Maler such ... to 0.92 for Alfonso Hu ...)

Alternative Names
Albert Peters, Hans

Hans Albert Peters born:1937 ied:2014 Peters, Hans Albert, 1937-; Peters, Hans Albert 1937-2014

Peters, Giovanni Alberto 1937-2014

Peters, Hans 1937-2014

Peters, Hans A. 1937-2014

Peters, Hans-Adalbert 1937-2014

Peters, Hans-Albert 1937-2014

ペータース, ハンス・A

Languages
German (208)

Italian (10)

English (2)

French (1)

Berber (1)