WorldCat Identities

Mueller, William R. 1916-2000

Overview
Works: 44 works in 178 publications in 3 languages and 6,180 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sermons  History  Ragtime music  Portraits  Songs  Scores  Songs and music 
Roles: Author, Editor, Performer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William R Mueller
 
Most widely held works by William R Mueller
John Donne, preacher by William R Mueller( Book )

24 editions published between 1962 and 1998 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,043 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The testament of Samuel Beckett by Josephine Jacobsen( Book )

25 editions published between 1964 and 1966 in English and German and held by 915 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The prophetic voice in modern fiction by William R Mueller( Book )

17 editions published between 1959 and 1966 in English and held by 874 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six major modern novels are examined in light of the biblical doctrines they express
Celebration of life : studies in modern fiction by William R Mueller( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 829 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ionesco and Genêt; playwrights of silence by Josephine Jacobsen( Book )

6 editions published in 1968 in English and French and held by 802 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examination of the likes and differences of two playwrights
Spenser's critics; changing currents in literary taste by William R Mueller( Book )

11 editions published in 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 720 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

That soueraine light; essays in honor of Edmund Spenser, 1552-1952 by William R Mueller( Book )

29 editions published between 1952 and 1976 in English and Undetermined and held by 506 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of Robert Burton's England by William R Mueller( Book )

17 editions published between 1952 and 1978 in English and held by 391 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Tsimshian Indian boy proudly describes how his father carved a totem pole for the Klallam tribe and the subsequent ceremonial celebration
Spenser's critics by William R Mueller( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Love attack by Isaac Hayes( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Feuerversicherung! : Brandschaden-Regulierung durch Sachverständige! ; Ein lehrreiches Kapitel f. Versicherte by William R Mueller( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of Robert Burton's England by William R Mueller( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piano Recital: Swigger, Jocelyn - Walker, W.R.( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of Robert Burton's England( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of Robert Burton's England, by William R. Mueller by William R Mueller( Book )

2 editions published between 1952 and 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Motor City rocks III : WLLZ( Recording )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ionesco and Genet by Josephine Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

That Soueraine Light. Essays in honor of Edmund Spenser, 1552-1952. Edited by W.R. Mueller and D.C. Allen by William R Mueller( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The testament of samuel beckett, by jacobsen and mueller by Josephine Jacobsen( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the 1986 [Mississippi Industrial Energy] Conference by Mississippi Industrial Energy Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.03 for Time to sh ... to 0.93 for Ionesco an ...)

Celebration of life : studies in modern fiction
Covers
Alternative Names
Mueller, Bill 1916-

Mueller, Bill, 1916-2000

Mueller, William R.

Mueller, William R. (William Randolph), 1916-

Mueller, William Randolph 1916-

Mueller William Randolph born:1916 ied:2000-03-29 Mueller, William R.; Mueller, William R. 1916-

Languages
English (142)

German (3)

French (1)