WorldCat Identities

Barnabas, A. P.

Overview
Works: 23 works in 67 publications in 1 language and 1,092 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: JQ620.D4, 354.5456
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. P Barnabas
The citizen and the administrator in a developing democracy by Samuel J Eldersveld( Book )

14 editions published between 1967 and 1986 in English and held by 365 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caste in changing India by A. P Barnabas( Book )

7 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and held by 279 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social change in a north Indian village by Alfred Prabhakar Barnabas( Book )

8 editions published between 1960 and 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian politics after Nehru( Book )

5 editions published between 1967 and 1984 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population control in India : policy-administration-spread by A. P Barnabas( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in Undetermined and English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administering agricultural development; coordination, initiative, and communication in three north Indian states by A. P. and Pelz, D. C Barnabals( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Citizens' grievances and administration; a study in participation and alienation by A. P Barnabas( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The citizen and the administrator in a developing democracy; an empirical study in Delhi State by Samuel James Eldersveld( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The experience of citizens in getting water connections; a survey report on knowledge, communication and corruption by Alfred Prabhakar Barnabas( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bringing democracy to the village by A. P Barnabas( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profile of the child in India : policies and programmes( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caste in changing India. [By] A.P. Barnabas & Subhash C. Mehta by Indian Institute of Public Administration( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of "lay leaders" in extension work : a research report by A. P Barnabas( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The citizen and the administrator in a developing democracy. An empirical study in Delhi State, India, 1964 ... [By] Samuel J. Eldersveld ... V. Jagannadham ... A.P. Barnabas by Indian Institute of Public Administration( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A village in Afghanistan : a descriptive account by A. P Barnabas( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

India and her neighbours : the need for confidence building by International Centre of Gandhian Studies and Research( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A discussion between Dr K.D. Gangrade, Dr Meher C. Nanawathy, Dr A.P. Barnabas, Dr N. Radhakrishnan, and Dr Savita Singh
The sociological aspects in resettling people in Ceylon by A. P Barnabas( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Consequences of agricultural changes for values and goals by A. P Barnabas( )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.43 for A village ... to 0.97 for India and ...)

Alternative Names
Barnabas, A. P. 1924-

Languages
English (59)