WorldCat Identities

Bacou, Roseline

Overview
Works: 424 works in 1,081 publications in 4 languages and 9,834 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Exhibition catalogs  Art  Biographies  Personal correspondence  History  Portraits 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Redactor, Other, Contributor, Author of introduction, Manufacturer , Adapter, Arranger, win, Creator, Organizer of meeting, 205, Translator
Classifications: NC248.R34, 741.944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Roseline Bacou
Odilon Redon : pastels by Roseline Bacou( Book )

15 editions published in 1987 in 3 languages and held by 699 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reprodukties en beschrijvingen van pasteltekeningen van de Franse schilder (1840-1916), voorafgegaan door een inleiding
Piranesi : etchings and drawings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 665 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Billedværk
Great drawings of the Louvre Museum : the German, Flemish and Dutch drawings by Roseline Bacou( Book )

6 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 614 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great drawings of the Louvre Museum : the Italian drawings by Roseline Bacou( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 613 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Millet, one hundred drawings by Jean-François Millet( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 491 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jean-Francois Millet : [exhibition], Hayward Gallery, 22 January-7 March 1976 by Robert L Herbert( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Odilon Redon by Roseline Bacou( Book )

17 editions published in 1956 in French and Undetermined and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autour de Raphaël : dessins et peintures du Musée du Louvre : 80e exposition du Cabinet des dessins, Musée du Louvre, 24 novembre-13 février 1984 by Musée du Louvre( Book )

13 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres de Gauguin, Gide, Huysmans, Jammes, Mallarmé, Verhaeren ... à Odilon Redon by Arï Redon( Book )

10 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great drawings of the Louvre Museum, the French drawings by Maurice Sérullaz( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A three volume set of catalogs detailing the European drawing collections on display at the Louvre Museum
Dessins italiens de la Renaissance : [exposition], 31 mai-29 septembre 1975, Musée du Louvre by Musée du Louvre( Book )

22 editions published in 1975 in French and French, Middle and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drawings in the Louvre : the Italian drawings by Roseline Bacou( Book )

22 editions published in 1968 in French and English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La donation Arï et Suzanne Redon : Musée du Louvre by Odilon Redon( Book )

16 editions published in 1984 in French and Undetermined and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le dessin à Rome au XVIIe siècle : 91e exposition du Cabinet des dessins : Musée du Louvre, 24 mars 1988-6 juin 1988 : [catalog by Musée du Louvre( Book )

11 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartons d'artistes du XVe au XIXe siècle. LVe exposition du Cabinet des dessins, Musée du Louvre 25 janvier-27 mai 1974 by Musée du Louvre( Book )

12 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jules Romain, l'histoire de Scipion : tapisseries et dessins : [exposition], Grand Palais, 26 mai-2 octobre 1978 : [catalogue by Bertrand Jestaz( Book )

8 editions published in 1978 in French and English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Settecento francese by Roseline Bacou( Book )

14 editions published in 1971 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.29 for Great draw ... to 0.80 for La donatio ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Bacou, R. 1923-2013

Baku, Rozelin

Baku, Rozelin 1923-2013

Roseline Bacou born:1923 ied:2013-02-08 Bacou, Roseline, 1923-2013; Bacou, Roseline, 19..-2013

Roseline Bacou Frans kunsthistorica (1923-2013)

Roseline Bacou Franz. Kunsthistorikerin

Roseline Bacou historiadora del arte francesa (1923–2013)

로즐린느 바쿠

바쿠, R. 1923-2013

바쿠, 로잘린 1923-2013

바쿠, 로즐린느 1923-2013

バクー, ロズリーヌ

バクー, ロズリーヌ‏ 1923-2013

ロズリーヌ バクー

Languages