WorldCat Identities

Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)

Overview
Works: 46 works in 84 publications in 3 languages and 399 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Vital statistics 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HA1780.5, 315.97
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)
 
Most widely held works by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)
Việt-nam niên-giám thống-kê by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( )

in Vietnamese and English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thó̂ng-kê nguyệt-san by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( )

in Vietnamese and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tình-hình kinh-té̂ Viêt-Nam( )

in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Su tié̂n-triên cua nên kinh-té̂ Viêt-Nam by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( )

in Vietnamese and French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Điều tra gia đình vùng thôn quê năm 1971 tại 16 tỉnh ở Việt Nam = Population survey in rural areas in Viet Nam 1971 by République) Viện Quôć-gia thôńg-kê (Viet-Nam( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and Vietnamese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête démographique : a Saigon en 1962 by Viet-Nam (République)( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recensement pilote de la province de Phuoc-tuy, effectué le 6 novembre 1959 by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( Book )

4 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Niên-giám thó̂ng-kê Việt-nam( )

in Vietnamese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic expansion of Viêt-Nam( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Điè̂u-tra dân-só̂ tại Saigon năm 1967 by République) Viện Quôć-gia thôńg-kê (Viet-Nam( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Vietnamese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic situation in Viêt-Nam by Vietnam( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recensement des établissements au Viet-nam, 1960 by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( Book )

in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local administration in Vietnam: the number of local units by Lloyd W Woodruff( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dân só̂ Việt Nam theo đơn vị hành chánh trong năm 1965( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Vietnamese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquêtes demographiques au Vietnam en 1958 by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( Book )

3 editions published between 1958 and 1960 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thó̂ng-kê hộ-tịch by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic expansion of Viet-Nam in 1964 by Viện quốc-gia thống-kê (Vietnam)( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Table de mortalite pour Saigon-Cholon et ses Faubourgs, 1958-1959 by H Wiesler( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête sur la consommation du riz et des conditions sanitaires by Viet-Nam (République)( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dân-só̂ Việt-Nam : theo đơn-vị hành-chánh trong năm( )

in Vietnamese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.67 for Economic e ... to 0.86 for Table de m ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityVietnam (Republic). Viện thống-kê và khảo-cứu kinh-tế

I.N.S. (Viện quốc-gia thống-kê)

INS (Viện quốc-gia thống-kê)

Institut national de la statistique

Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques

Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (Viet-Nam, République)

Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques Vietnam, République

Institut National de la Statistique Sài-gòn

Institut national de la statistique (Viet-Nam, République)

Institut national de la statistique Vietnam, République

National Institute of Statistics

National Institute of Statistics Sài-gòn

Südvietnam Vien Quóc-Gia Thõng-Ke

Viet-Nam

Viêt-nam Công-hòa Vien Quóc-Gia Thõng-Ke

Viet-Nam (République). Bộ kê ́ hoạch và phát triên quôć gia. Viện Quôć gia thôńg kê

Viet-Nam (République). Institut national de la statistique

Viet-Nam (République). Tông nha kê ́ hoạch. Viện Quôć-gia thôńg-kê

Viet-Nam (République). Viện Quôć-gia thôńg-kê

Vietnam. Bộ Kinh-tế. Viện Quốc-gia Thống-kê

Vietnam. Institut national de la statistique

Vietnam. National Institute of Statistics

Vietnam (Republic). Bộ kinh-tế. Viện quốc-gia thống-kê

Vietnam (Republic) Institut national de la statistique

Vietnam (Republic) National Institute of Statistics

Vietnam (Republic) Viện quốc-gia thống-kê

Vietnam République Bộ kê ́ hoạch và phát triên̉ quôć gia Viện Quôć gia thôńg kê

Vietnam République Institut national de la statistique

Vietnam République Tôn̉g nha kê ́ hoạch Viện Quôć-gia thôńg-kê

Vietnam. Viện Quốc-gia Thống-kê

Languages