WorldCat Identities

Gupta, Parmeshwari Lal 1914-2001

Overview
Works: 183 works in 470 publications in 2 languages and 1,842 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History  Bibliography of bibliographies  Sources  Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other
Classifications: CJ3536, 737.4954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Parmeshwari Lal Gupta
 
Most widely held works by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta
Coins by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

19 editions published between 1969 and 2013 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patna Museum catalogue of antiquities; stone sculptures, metal images, terracottas and minor antiquities by Patna Museum( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The imperial Guptas by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

10 editions published between 1974 and 1992 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kuṣāṇa coins and history by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

12 editions published between 1994 and 2017 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian numismatics, history, art, and culture : essays in the honour of Dr. P.L. Gupta( Book )

14 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gangetic Valley terrocotta art by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prācīna Bhārata ke pramukha abhilekha( Book )

10 editions published between 1979 and 1992 in Hindi and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some important incriptions of ancient India
Gupta gold coins by Bharat Kala Bhavan( Book )

7 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Punch-marked coins in the Andhra Pradesh Government Museum by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

13 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roman coins from Andhra Pradesh by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

7 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Numismatic history of Himachal Pradesh, and the catalogue of coins in Himachal State Museum, Shimla, and Bhuri Singh Museum, Chamba by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian silver punchmarked coins : Magadha-Maurya Karshapana series by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

6 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coin-hoards from Maharashtra by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography of Indian numismatics by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coin-hoards from Gujarat State by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

6 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Numismatics and archaeology : 2nd international colloqui[u]m, January 8th-10th 1987 by Indian Institute of Research in Numismatic Studies( Book )

9 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Most with reference to Indic coins
The Amaravati hoard of silver punch-marked coins by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

5 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coins, the source of Indian history : four lectures, [19]77 by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The early coins from Kerala by Parmeshwari Lal Gupta( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A survey of Indian numismatography by Jagdish Narain Tiwari( Book )

5 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.62 for Ḍākṭara ... to 0.82 for Kuṣāṇa ...)

Kuṣāṇa coins and history
Covers
Alternative Names
Gupta, P. L.

Gupta, P. L. 1914-

Gupta, P.L. 1914-2001

Gupta, P. L. (Parameshwari Lal)

Gupta, P. L. (Parameshwari Lal), 1914-2001

Gupta Parameshwari Lal 1914-2001

Gupta Parameśvarī Lāla 1914-2001

Gupta, Paramēśvarīlāla

Gupta, Parameśvarīlāla 1914-

Gupta Parameśvarīlāla 1914-2001

Gupta, Parameswari Lal 1914-2001

Gupta, Parameswarilal 1914-2001

Gupta, Parmeshwari L.

Gupta, Parmeshwari Lal

Gupta, Parmeshwari Lal 1914-2001

Gupta, Parmeshwari Lal , Indien 1914-2001

Gupta, Parmeshwarilal , Indien 1914-2001

Gupta, Parmeswari Lal 1914-2001

Lal Gupta Parameshwari 1914-2001

Lal Gupta Parmeshwari 1914-2001

Lāla Gupta, Parameśvarī 1914-2001

Parameshwari Lal Gupta 1914-2001

Parameśvarī Lāla Gupta 1914-2001

Parameśvarīlāla Gupta

Parameśvarīlāla Gupta 1914-2001

Parameswari Lal Gupta

Parameswari Lal Gupta 1914-2001

Parameswarilal Gupta 1914-2001

Parmeshwari Lal Gupta.

Parmeshwari Lal Gupta 1914-2001

Parmeshwari Lal Gupta born:1914-12-24 ied:2001-07-29 Parameśvarī Lāla Gupta, 1914-2001; Gupta, Parmeshwari Lal; Gupta, Parmeshwari Lal (1914- ).

Parmeswari Lal Gupta 1914-2001

गुप्त परमॆश्वरी लाल 1914-2001

गुप्त, परमेश्वरीलाल

गुप्त परमॆश्वरीलाल 1914-2001

परमॆश्वरी लाल गुप्त 1914-2001

परमॆश्वरीलाल गुप्त 1914-2001

लाल गुप्त परमॆश्वरी 1914-2001

グプタ, P. L

Languages
English (141)

Hindi (11)