WorldCat Identities

Wagret, Paul

Overview
Works: 195 works in 582 publications in 4 languages and 3,987 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks  History  Directories  Maps  Encyclopedias 
Roles: Author, Editor, Director, Publishing director, Contributor, Other, Collector, Author of introduction, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Wagret
Polderlands by Paul Wagret( Book )

23 editions published between 1959 and 1972 in English and French and held by 635 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Economie de l'Italie by F Gay( Book )

61 editions published between 1962 and 1997 in French and held by 430 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S.S.R by Nagel Publishers( Book )

21 editions published between 1965 and 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China by Nagel Publishers( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poland by Nagel Publishers( Book )

16 editions published between 1964 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iran by Nagel Publishers( Book )

8 editions published between 1967 and 1977 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Benelux by F Gay( Book )

17 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in French and Spanish and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le syndicalisme contemporain by Paul Silvestre( Book )

8 editions published in 1970 in French and English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Benelux by F Gay( Book )

21 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in French and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'économie des pays du Benelux by F Gay( Book )

8 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France by Karl Baedeker (Firm)( Book )

4 editions published between 1983 and 1986 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Vendôme et du Vendômois( Book )

7 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in French and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brazil by Jean Cau( Book )

6 editions published between 1979 and 1987 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French and Italian Riviera by Paul Wagret( Book )

14 editions published between 1960 and 1973 in English and French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structures religieuses et célibat féminin au XIXe siècle by Claude Langlois( Book )

9 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in French and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visages de l'Anjou( Book )

4 editions published in 1951 in French and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UdSSR( Book )

8 editions published between 1966 and 1974 in German and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Türkei by Xavier de Planhol( Book )

14 editions published between 1965 and 1987 in 3 languages and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pologne by Paul Wagret( Book )

18 editions published between 1963 and 1990 in French and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Côte D'Azur and Italian Riviera by Paul Wagret( Book )

6 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in English and French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.49 for China ... to 0.93 for UdSSR / ...)

Alternative Names
Paul Wagret born 1900; died 2000; VIAF 161477547

Wagret, F

Wagret F. 1924?-2011

Wagret, M. P.

Wagret, P.

Wagret, P. (Paul)

Languages
French (168)

English (90)

German (13)

Spanish (2)