WorldCat Identities

Appuhn, Horst

Overview
Works: 283 works in 792 publications in 3 languages and 3,908 library holdings
Genres: Church history  Conference papers and proceedings  Portraits  Art  Illustrated works  Directories  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Creator, Author of introduction, Contributor, Adapter
Classifications: N6863, 709.02
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Horst Appuhn
Einführung in die Ikonographie der mittelalterlichen Kunst in Deutschland by Horst Appuhn( Book )

38 editions published between 1900 and 2016 in German and Undetermined and held by 414 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riesenholzschnitte und Papiertapeten der Renaissance by Horst Appuhn( Book )

11 editions published in 1976 in German and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Verehrung der Heiligen und ihrer Reliquien in Deutschland im Mittelalter by Stephan Beissel( Book )

25 editions published between 1890 and 1991 in German and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Weltbild vor Columbus : die Ebstorfer Weltkarte : Interdisziplinäres Colloquium 1988( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kloster Wienhausen by Horst Appuhn( Book )

20 editions published between 1955 and 1986 in German and Undetermined and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meisterwerke der niedersächsischen Kunst des Mittelalters by Horst Appuhn( Book )

8 editions published in 1963 in German and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Bildnis des Freiherrn vom Stein by Horst Appuhn( Book )

9 editions published in 1975 in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heilsspiegel : die Bilder des mittelalterlichen Erbauungsbuches Speculum humanae salvationis by Horst Appuhn( Book )

14 editions published between 1981 and 1989 in German and Italian and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Bordesholmer Altar und die anderen Werke von Hans Brüggemann by Horst Appuhn( Book )

11 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in German and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dortmund by Horst Appuhn( Book )

13 editions published in 1970 in German and Undetermined and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kloster Ebstorf by Horst Appuhn( Book )

12 editions published between 1963 and 1996 in German and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wenzelsbibel : König Wenzels Prachthandschrift der deutschen Bibel ; [nach dem Original aus der Österreichischen Nationalbibliothek Wien Cod. 2759-2761 und 2763]( Book )

24 editions published in 1990 in German and Undetermined and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Psalter, eine Bilderhandschrift by Evangelisch-Lutherische Kirche in Bayern( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in German and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jan Baegert, der Meister von Cappenberg by Jan Baegert( Book )

13 editions published in 1972 in German and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schatzkammern in Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz : Führer zu kirchlichen und weltlichen Kostbarkeiten by Horst Appuhn( Book )

8 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Jagd als Sinnbild in der norddeutschen Kunst des Mittelalters by Horst Appuhn( Book )

9 editions published in 1964 in German and English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Private Andachtsbilder : Ausstellung im Museum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte der Stadt Dortmund, Schloss Cappenberg 1977 by Horst Appuhn( Book )

16 editions published in 1977 in German and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Briefladen aus Niedersachsen und Nordrhein-Westfalen Sonderausstellung vom 20. September bis 1. November 1971 zum 47. Deutschen Archivtag und Tag der Landesgeschichte by Horst Appuhn( Book )

12 editions published in 1971 in German and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Lüneburger Ratssilber : Ausstellung im oberen Gewandhaus des Rathauses zu Lüneburg 1956 by Horst Appuhn( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in German and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gotische Plastik in Schleswig-Holstein by Horst Appuhn( Book )

21 editions published between 1954 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.83 for Der Bordes ... to 0.93 for Kloster Eb ...)

Alternative Names
Appuhn, H.

Appuhn, H. 1924-1990

Appuhn, H. (Horst)

Horst Appuhn born:1924 ied:1990 Appuhn, Horst; Appuhn, Horst 1925-1990; Appuhn, Horst, 1924-

Languages
German (262)

English (2)

Italian (1)