WorldCat Identities

Richmond (Ky.)

Overview
Works: 21 works in 26 publications in 1 language and 242 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  History  Tourist maps  Maps 
Classifications: F457.M17, 976.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Richmond (Ky.)
Discourse on the life of Honorable Henry Clay by W. H Macfarland( )

3 editions published in 1852 in English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A glimpse at historic Madison County and Richmond, Kentucky by Jonathan Truman Dorris( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major thoroughfare plan, Richmond, Kentucky by R.W. Booker & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community facilities plan, Richmond, Kentucky by R.W. Booker & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use plan, Richmond, Kentucky by R.W. Booker & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin and course of study of the Richmond City Schools, 1926, including a review of the past administration with financial statements for 1924 to 1926 by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

It's all right in Richmond : Richmond area map by Richmond (Ky.)( )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subdivision regulations, city of Richmond, Kentucky by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1959 and 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Existing land use analysis, Richmond, Kentucky( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and economic study for Richmond, Kentucky( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zoning ordinance, Richmond, Kentucky, 1969 by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Subdivision regulations, Richmond, Ky. by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Housing assistance and information study : Spencer County, Kentucky by Joseph Kowalski & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commercial areas study : Richmond, Kentucky by Kentucky Planning & Zoning Consultants( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Public improvements program and budget for Richmond, Kentucky by Kentucky Planning and Zoning Consultants( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Richmond zoning ordinance, Richmond, Ky by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Parks and recreation plan : Richmond, Kentucky by Kentucky Planning & Zoning Consultants( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charter, by-laws and ordinances of Richmond, Ky by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

By-laws and ordinances of the city of Richmond, Kentucky by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Code of ordinances, city of Richmond, Kentucky by Richmond (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Discourse ... to 0.00 for Discourse ...)

Alternative Names
Richmond (Kentucky)

Richmond, Ky.

Rïçmond

Ричмонд

Ричмонд (Кентукки)

Рычманд

ריצ'מונד

رىيتشموند

ريتشموند

رچمنڈ، کینٹکی

ریچمند، کنتاکی

리치먼드

リッチモンド

里士滿

里奇蒙

Languages
English (25)