WorldCat Identities

Csapodiné Gárdonyi, Klára

Overview
Works: 112 works in 356 publications in 7 languages and 1,316 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Exhibition catalogs  Manuscripts 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, Adapter, Author of introduction, Redactor, Creator
Classifications: Z725.M44, 745.67
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Klára Csapodiné Gárdonyi
Bibliotheca Corviniana: the library of King Matthias Corvinus of Hungary by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

23 editions published in 1969 in 3 languages and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This volume, which is mainly devoted to the Corvinian manuscripts preserved in libraries outside Hungary, together with the book compiled by Ilona Berkovits 'Illuminated manuscripts from the library of Matthias Corvinus' (1964), describing the Corvinian manuscripts preserved in Hungary, includes all the surviving codices and incunabula orginating from the one-time Bibliotheca Corviniana of Buda."--P. [7]
Europäische Buchmalerei by Klára Csapodiné Gárdonyi( Book )

40 editions published between 1981 and 1984 in 4 languages and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Bibliothek des Johannes Vitéz by Klára Csapodiné Gárdonyi( Book )

9 editions published in 1984 in 3 languages and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana : die Bibliothek des Königs Matthias Corvinus von Ungarn by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

19 editions published in 1969 in German and English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana : the library of King Matthias Corvinus of Hungary by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

12 editions published in 1981 in 4 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana = Die Bibliothek des Königs Matthias Corvinus von Ungarn by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

14 editions published in 1978 in German and Hungarian and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Képes krónika; Kálti Márk krónikája a magyarok tetteiről by Márkus Kálti( Book )

5 editions published between 1964 and 1986 in Hungarian and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ariadne : a középkori magyarországi irodalom kéziratainak lelőhelykatalógusa by Csapodi Csaba( Book )

8 editions published in 1995 in Hungarian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Hungarica : kódexek és nyomtatott könyvek Magyarországon 1526 előtt by Csapodi( Book )

in Hungarian and Latin and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana by Csapodi Csaba( Book )

7 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

12 editions published in 1990 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana : die Bibliothek des Königs Matthias Corvinus von Ungarn by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Humanista kódexek nyomában by Klára Csapodiné Gárdonyi( Book )

6 editions published in 1978 in Hungarian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Hungarica : kódexek és nyomtatott könyvek Magyarországon 1526 elött by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

7 editions published in 1994 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana, 1490-1990 by Csapodi( Book )

9 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mátyás király könyvtárának scriptorai: Petrus Cenninius by Klára Csapodiné Gárdonyi( Book )

7 editions published in 1958 in Hungarian and German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in Hungarian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Corviniana la bibliothèque du roi Mathias Corvin de Hongrie by Csaba Csapodi( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Hungarica by Csapodi Csaba( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in 3 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.62 for Bibliothec ... to 0.94 for Bibliothec ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Csapodi-Gárdonyi

Csapodi-Gárdonyi, Klára.

Csapodi-Gárdonyi, Klára 1911-1993

Csapodi-Gárdonyi Klára Klára

Csapodi, Klára Gárdonyi

Csapodi, Klára Gárdonyi 1911-1993

Csapodiné" 1911-1993

Csapodiné Gárdonyí, Klára

Csapodiné-Gárdonyi, Klára 1911-1993

Gárdonyi

Gárdonyi, Klára 1911-1993

Gárdonyi, Klára C. 1911-1993

Gárdonyi, Klára Csapodi

Gárdonyi, Klára Csapodi- 1911-1993

Gárdonyi, Klára, Csapodiné

Gárdonyi, Klára Csapodiné 1911-1993

Klara Csapodi-Gárdonyi born 1911; died 1993; VIAF 9856635

Languages
Hungarian (79)

German (66)

English (40)

French (7)

Polish (7)

Latin (3)

Italian (1)