WorldCat Identities

Husain, Ishrat Zafar

Overview
Works: 10 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 359 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Vital statistics 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HB871, 338.01
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ishrat Zafar Husain
Population analysis and studies; Radhakamal Mukerjee commemoration volume by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

18 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic factors in economic growth by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

6 editions published in 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and status of demographic research in the country; seminar papers by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An urban fertility field; a report on city of Lucknow by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mean age at marriage and natality: state and divisional estimates; report by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overview on population, environment, and development by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divisional demographic features and projections of Uttar Pradesh, 1961-81 : report by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methodology of demographic projections : a study of Kanpur region by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and status of demographic research in the country. Seminar papers. Edited by ... I.Z. Husain by Lucknow University( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The adequacy of resource flows to developing countries by Ishrat Husain( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.62 for Methodolog ... to 0.92 for State and ...)

Alternative Names
Husain, Ishrat Z.

Ishrat Zafar Husain

Languages
English (37)