WorldCat Identities

Glikson, Paul

Overview
Works: 30 works in 74 publications in 3 languages and 719 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Vital statistics  Bibliography  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Contributor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Glikson
 
Most widely held works by Paul Glikson
Studies in Jewish demography survey for 1972-1980 by U. O Schmelz( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jewish population studies, 1961-1968 by U. O Schmelz( Book )

11 editions published in 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in Jewish demography : survey for 1969-1971 by U. O Schmelz( Book )

7 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in English and Undetermined and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers in Jewish demography, 1969 : proceedings of the demographic sessions held at the 5th World Congress of Jewish Studies, Jerusalem, August 1969( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers in Jewish demography, 1973 : proceedings of the demographic sessions held at the 6th World Congress of Jewish Studies, Jerusalem, August 1973( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers in Jewish demography, 1977 : proceedings of the demographic sessions held at the 7th World Congress of Jewish Studies, Jerusalem, August 1977 by Universiṭah ha-ʻIvrit bi-Yerushalayim( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers in Jewish demography, 1981 : proceedings of the demographic sessions held at the 8th World Congress of Jewish Studies, Jerusalem, August 1981 by U. O Schmelz( Book )

6 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḳovets meḥḳarim ʻal Yehude Polin : sefer le-zikhro shel Paʼul Gliḳson( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in Hebrew and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary inventory of the Jewish daily and periodical press published in the Polish language, 1823-1982 by Paul Glikson( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary inventory of the Jewish daily and periodical press published in the Polish language, 1823-1982 by Paul Glikson( Book )

3 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From Stars to Brains: Milestones in the Planetary Evolution of Life and Intelligence by Paul Glikson( )

2 editions published in 2019 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reshimat ha-ʻitonut ha-Yehudit ha-yomit ṿeha-teḳufatit she-pursemah ba-ʹsafah ha-Polanit ba-shanim 1823-1982 : (ṭeyuṭah rishonah) by Paul Glikson( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jewish communal services( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1971 Studies in Jewish demography survey for 1969- 1971( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary inventory of the Jewish daily and periodical press published in the Polish language 1823-1982 by Paul Glikson( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Qōveṣ meḥqārīm ʻal yehūdē Pōlīn : sēfer le-zikrō šel Paul Gliqsōn( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies on Polish Jewry : Paul Glikson memorial volume( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Hebrew and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers in Jewish demography, 1969 by U. O Schmelz( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ḳovets meḥḳarim ʻal Yehudey Polin : sefer lezikhro shel Paul Gliḳson( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.43 for Papers in ... to 0.98 for 1971 Studi ...)

Alternative Names
Glickson, Paul 1921-1983

Glikson, P.

Glikson, P. 1921-1983

Glikson, P. (Paul)

Gliḳson, Paʾul 1921-1983

Glikson, Paweł.

Glikson Paweł 1921-1983

Glîqsôn, Pâûl 1921-1983

Gliyqswn Paʾwl 1921-1983

גליקסון, פאול.

גליקסון פאול 1921-1983

Languages