WorldCat Identities

Campbell, Robert 1922-

Overview
Works: 15 works in 66 publications in 4 languages and 3,129 library holdings
Genres: History  Popular works  Fiction  Detective and mystery fiction  Reality television programs  Nonfiction television programs  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: HE8689.8, 384.5406573
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Campbell
 
Most widely held works by Robert Campbell
The golden years of broadcasting : a celebration of the first 50 years of radio and TV on NBC by Robert Campbell( Book )

10 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 878 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The enigma of the mind by Robert Campbell( Book )

12 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and Dutch and held by 715 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examines the causes, effects, and treatment of various forms of neurosis, psychosis, and other types of psychological disturbance
The chasm : the life and death of a great experiment in ghetto education by Robert Campbell( Book )

8 editions published between 1974 and 1986 in English and held by 711 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ending lives by Robert Campbell( Book )

18 editions published between 1987 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 696 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses the sensitive and complex issues of suicide and euthanasia. The authors provide a summary of the positions and controversies surrounding life and death, covering the various approaches employed in dealing with these issues
Trapshooting with D. Lee Braun and the Remington pros by Robert Campbell( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Déséquilibre mental by Robert Campbell( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in French and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American hoggers( Visual )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American hoggers follows legendary Brown County hog hunter Jerry Campbell and his family as they struggle to rescue Texas residents and ranches from the devastating chaos caused by millions of invasive wild boars
Leadbelly( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discrepancy between Learning and Practicing Digital Citizenship by Bowen Hui( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Borderline patient syndrome( Recording )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The development of two competency based learning modules in the electrical section of Mt. Isa College of TAFE by Robert Campbell( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Question of hunting( Visual )

2 editions published between 1974 and 1983 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examines the controversies surrounding hunting for sport in America. Presents the arguments used by the critics of hunting and shows, from the point of view of the defenders, the contributions of sportsmen to wildlife conservation
Nibbled to death by ducks by R. Wright Campbell( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Living according to the Chicago Democratic principle, "a favor for a favor,'' involves Jim in occasional charitable illegalities. After his political mentor, Chips Delvin, is committed to Larkspur Rest Home by a distant cousin, Jim is refused admittance and must sneak in. Finding Chips hallucinating and neglected, Jim asks another patient to report anything that could empower authorities to close down the "rest" home. But the patient is later found drowned in Larkspur's duck pond, a prelude to fearsome, as well as vastly amusing, events. In the end, having relied on another hallowed local custom, the "get-back," Jim is satisfied that he has outwitted nasty conspirators
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.29 (from 0.18 for Nibbled to ... to 0.97 for The Border ...)

Alternative Names
Robert Campbell kanadischer Politiker, geboren 1922

Robert Campbell polític canadenc (1922-1992)

Robert Campbell político canadiense (1922-1992)

Robert Campbell políticu canadianu (1922–1992)

Robert Campbell Prince Edward Island politician, born 1922

Robert Campbell (Prince Edward Island politician) Canadees politicus (1922-1992)

روبرت كامبل (سياسي كندي، مواليد 1922) سياسي كندي

Languages
English (55)

French (4)

Dutch (2)

Spanish (1)