WorldCat Identities

Connery, Robert H. 1907-1998

Overview
Works: 66 works in 327 publications in 2 languages and 10,302 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography  Bibliographies  Academic theses 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Compiler
Classifications: H31, 309.173
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert H Connery
  • by United States( )
 
Most widely held works by Robert H Connery
Urban riots: violence and social change by Academy of Political Science (U.S.)( Book )

30 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 975 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A presentation of articles concerned with urban and racial riots as well as the historical setting of American social movements
The National energy problem by Robert H Connery( Book )

25 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in English and held by 799 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents an overview of the various kinds of working robots, or intelligent machines, and their growing impact on the economy and society
Rockefeller of New York : executive power in the statehouse by Robert H Connery( Book )

7 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 799 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governing the city; challenges and options for New York by Robert H Connery( Book )

18 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 792 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Corporation and the campus by Academy of Political Science (U.S.)( Book )

20 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 792 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Most of the papers ... were delivered at a conference co-sponsored by the Academy of Political Science and the Council for Financial Aid to Education at the New York Hilton on November 6, 1969."
The Federal Government and metropolitan areas by Robert H Connery( Book )

22 editions published between 1960 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 739 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forrestal and the Navy by Robert Greenhalgh Albion( Book )

10 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 697 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents a study of James Forrestal and the United States Department of the Navy to show the importance of having a well-qualified person holding an important job at a critical juncture in American history
Governing New York State: the Rockefeller years by Robert H Connery( Book )

19 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 635 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The politics of mental health : organizing community mental health in Metropolitan areas by Robert H Connery( Book )

10 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 515 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teaching political science; a challenge to higher education by Robert H Connery( Book )

8 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 515 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Navy and the industrial mobilization in World War II by Robert H Connery( Book )

13 editions published between 1951 and 1972 in English and held by 449 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unionization of municipal employees by Robert H Connery( Book )

13 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 447 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

S. 182-183: Garner, W. Michael: Selected bibliography
The Atlantic Community reappraised by Robert H Connery( Book )

10 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 435 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Control or fate in economic affairs by Robert H Connery( Book )

12 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 384 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Municipal income taxes; an economic evaluation, problems of administrative, alternative sources of revenue by Robert H Connery( Book )

20 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 366 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governmental problems in wild life conservation by Robert H Connery( Book )

15 editions published between 1935 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reading guide in politics and government by Robert H Connery( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The administration of an N.R.A. code; a case study of the men's clothing industry by Robert H Connery( Book )

5 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National security and nuclear strategy( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the John Holmes Library collection
The Navy: a study in administration by Public Administration Service( Book )

3 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.35 for Urban riot ... to 0.99 for Records, 1 ...)

Alternative Names
Connery, Robert.

Connery, Robert H.

Connery, Robert H. 1907-

Connery, Robert H. 1907-1998

Connery, Robert H. (Robert Howe)

Connery, Robert H. (Robert Howe), 1907-

Connery, Robert Howe.

Connery, Robert Howe 1907-

Connery, Robert Howe, 1907-1998

Robert Howe Connery born:1907-10-01 ied:1998-07-03 Connery, Robert H., 1907-1998; Connery, Robert H. (Robert Howe), 1907-1998; Connery, Robert H.; Connery, Robert Howe (1907-1998); Connery, Robert H. (Robert Howe), 1907-; Connery, Robert Howe

コナリー, ロバート・H

Languages
English (266)

German (1)