WorldCat Identities

Constantinescu, Miron

Overview
Works: 152 works in 471 publications in 5 languages and 2,264 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Collector, Publishing director, pre, Contributor, Redactor
Classifications: DR250, 949.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Miron Constantinescu
 
Most widely held works by Miron Constantinescu
Histoire de la Roumanie, des origines a nos jours by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

22 editions published in 1970 in French and Undetermined and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unification of the Romanian national state. The union of Transylvania with Old Romania by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

18 editions published in 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brève histoire de la Transylvanie by Constantin Daicoviciu( Book )

10 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Désagrégation de la Monarchie austro-hongroise, 1900-1918. Communications présentées à la conference des historiens du 4 au 9 mai 1964 de Budapest( Book )

15 editions published in 1965 in French and Undetermined and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istoria României. Compendiu by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

31 editions published between 1969 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etudes d'histoire transylvaine by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relations between the autochthonous population and the migratory populations on the territory of Romania : a collection of studies( Book )

13 editions published in 1975 in English and Romanian and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur quelques problèmes d'histoire by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

10 editions published in 1966 in French and English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of history and of social theory by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

8 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Desăvîrșirea unificării statului național român : unirea Transilvaniei cu vechea Românie by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

16 editions published in 1968 in Romanian and Undetermined and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociological thought in Romania by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in English and Romanian and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban growth processes in Romania by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

7 editions published in 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études d'histoire contemporaine de la Roumanie by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

11 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in French and Romanian and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Études d'histoire contemporaine de la Roumanie by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

7 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cercetâri sociologice. 1938-1971 by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

14 editions published in 1971 in 3 languages and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Procesul de urbanizare in R.S. Romania : zona Slatina-Olt by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

13 editions published in 1970 in 3 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Processus d'urbanisation en Roumanie by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pensée sociologique en Roumanie by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

9 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istoria României : manual pentru clasa A XII-a by Constantin Daicoviciu( Book )

16 editions published between 1968 and 1979 in Romanian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etudes d'histoire contemporaine de la Roumanie( Book )

12 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in French and Romanian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.73 for Unificatio ... to 0.92 for Etudes d'h ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Constantinescu, M.

Constantinescu, Miron

Miron Constantinescu historicus uit Roemenië (1917-1974)

Miron Constantinescu homme politique roumain

Miron Constantinescu político rumano

Miron Constantinescu Romanian politician

Miron Constantinescu sociologo, storico e politico romeno

米隆·康斯坦丁内斯库

Languages
French (100)

Romanian (88)

English (51)

Spanish (2)

Romani (1)