WorldCat Identities

Holm, Richard W.

Overview
Works: 55 works in 149 publications in 3 languages and 3,397 library holdings
Genres: Programmed instructional materials 
Roles: Other, Author, Commentator, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Richard W Holm
 
Most widely held works by Richard W Holm
The process of evolution by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

42 editions published between 1963 and 1976 in English and Russian and held by 1,394 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The origin of lfe; Units of replication; Genetics; Development; Populations; The theory of population genetics; Changes in populations; Genetic systems; The differentiation of populations; Major patterns of variation; The evolution of man
Man and the ecosphere; readings from Scientific American by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

13 editions published in 1971 in English and Spanish and held by 975 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biology and society by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

10 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 347 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers on evolution by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

7 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introductory biology by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

6 editions published in 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classification of living things - Classification of plants - Reproduction - Organisms - Water - Life cycles - Human evolution - Food chains_
El hombre y la ecosfera by Paul R Ehrlich( )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1979 in Spanish and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolution by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of modern biology by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introducción a la biología by Paul R Ehrlich( Book )

7 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in Spanish and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American species of Sarcostemma R. Br. (Asclepiadaceae) by Richard W Holm( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Man and the ecosphere with comment( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Populations : genetics and ecology by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Populations : biogeography and evolution by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biocore by Kenneth E. F Watt( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organisms : reproduction, development, and genetics by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organisms: structure and functional diversity by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organisms : integration by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organisms : upkeep by Kenneth B Armitage( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cell physiology set( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General biology set( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.35 for Man and th ... to 1.00 for Records, 1 ...)

Alternative Names
Holm, R.

Holm, Richard W.

Holm, Richard W. (Richard William)

Холм, Ричард.

Languages
English (98)

Spanish (11)

Russian (3)