WorldCat Identities

Humlum, Johannes 1911-

Overview
Works: 361 works in 927 publications in 8 languages and 2,298 library holdings
Genres: Maps  World atlases  Pictorial works  Scientific atlases 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: HD1694.C2, 363.6109791
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Johannes Humlum
Water development and water planning in the Southwestern United States by Johannes Humlum( Book )

16 editions published in 1969 in English and Danish and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La géographie de l'Afghanistan; étude d'un pays aride by Johannes Humlum( Book )

33 editions published between 1959 and 1981 in French and English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of economic geography by Johannes Humlum( )

3 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kulturgeografisk atlas = Wirtschaftsgeographischer Atlas = Atlas de la géographie économique = Atlas of economic geography by Johannes Humlum( Book )

77 editions published between 1944 and 1981 in 5 languages and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China meistert den Hunger by Johannes Humlum( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in German and Undetermined and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Danmark-Atlas, med Faerøerne og Grønland by Johannes Humlum( )

4 editions published in 1961 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kulturgeografisk atlas = Atlas of economic geography by Johannes Humlum( )

5 editions published in 1981 in Danish and English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vahl's climatic zones and biochores : a description and a calculation of their areas, together with an analysis of their population and of their grain production by M Vahl( Book )

16 editions published in 1949 in 3 languages and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Danmark-atlas by Johannes Humlum( Book )

14 editions published between 1961 and 1976 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kulturgeografisk atlas : 127 hovedkort og 336 bikort over befolkningsforhold, råstofproduktion, råstofhandel samt industri og vandkraft by Johannes Humlum( )

1 edition published in 1955 in Danish and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of economic geography by Johannes Humlum( Book )

11 editions published between 1947 and 1955 in 4 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nepal--et udviklingslands geografi by Johannes Humlum( Book )

11 editions published in 1969 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Klimatyper fra hele verden : 326 klimastationer by Johannes Humlum( Book )

11 editions published between 1972 and 1976 in 3 languages and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografiske farvebilleder by Johannes Humlum( Book )

14 editions published between 1960 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Landsplanlaegning i Danmark by Johannes Humlum( Book )

7 editions published in 1961 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Danmark-atlas by Johannes Humlum( )

4 editions published in 1976 in Danish and German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pirzada : rejser i Indien og Afghanistan by Johannes Humlum( Book )

8 editions published in 1950 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kulturgeografisk Atlas, 110 Kort over Befolkningsforhold, Raastofproduktion, Raastofhandel, Industri og Vandkraft med vejledende Tekst by Johannes Humlum( Book )

8 editions published between 1944 and 1955 in Danish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.60 for Atlas of e ... to 0.93 for Klimatyper ...)

Alternative Names
Humlum, J.

Humlum, J. 1911-1990

Humlum, Johannes Peter Christian Nikolaj

Humlum, Johs.

Humlum, Johs 1911-1990

Languages