WorldCat Identities

Ganguli, Birendranath

Overview
Works: 44 works in 227 publications in 2 languages and 2,381 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: H59.G25, 309.154035
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Birendranath Ganguli
 
Most widely held works by Birendranath Ganguli
Gandhi's social philosophy: perspective and relevance by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

19 editions published between 1973 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 380 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings in Indian economic history by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

28 editions published between 1961 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fungi : multifaceted microbes( Book )

9 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dadabhai Naoroji and the drain theory by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

16 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian economic thought : nineteenth century perspectives by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

9 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Integration of international economic relations by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

9 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic development in new China. Indian Council of World Affairs by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

14 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in 3 languages and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and development by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

6 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multinational corporations by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconstruction of India's foreign trade by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

10 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emma Goldman : portrait of a rebel woman by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Levels of living in India : an inter-state profile by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ideologies and the social sciences by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

9 editions published between 1900 and 1974 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Devaluation of the rupee by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concept of equality : the nineteenth century Indian debate by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land reform in new China by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

7 editions published between 1953 and 1954 in English and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social development : essays in honour of Smt. Durgabai Deshmukh( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some aspects of classical political economy in the nineteenth century Indian perspective by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends of agriculture and population in the Ganges valley; a study in agricultural economics by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic integration; regional, national, and international by Birendranath Ganguli( Book )

8 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.49 for Gandhi's s ... to 0.80 for Some aspec ...)

Fungi : multifaceted microbes
Alternative Names
Birendra Nath Ganguli.

Birendra Nath Ganguli 1902-1978

Birendranath Gangopadhyay

Birendranath Gangopadhyay 1902-1978

Birendranath Ganguli.

Birendranath Ganguli 1902-1978

Gangopadhyay Birendra Nath

Gangopadhyay Birendranath

Gangopadhyay, Birendranath 1902-1978

Gaṅgopādhyāya, Vīrendra-nātha

Gaṅgopādhyāya, Vīrendra-nātha 1902-1978

Gaṅgopādhyāya, Vīrendranātha

Gangula, B. N.

Ganguli, B.N.

Ganguli, B. N. 1902-1978

Ganguli, B. N. (Birendra Nath)

Ganguli, Birendra Nath.

Ganguli, Birendra Nath 1902-1978

Ganguli Birendranath

Ganguli, Birendranath 1902-1978

Ganguli Virendranath

Vīrendra-Nātha Gaṅgopādhyāya

Vīrendra-Nātha Gaṅgopādhyāya 1902-1978

Languages
English (175)

Japanese (2)

Covers