WorldCat Identities

Kozakiewicz, Stefan

Overview
Works: 160 works in 452 publications in 5 languages and 1,721 library holdings
Genres: Catalogues raisonnés  Exhibition catalogs  Dictionaries  Catalogs  History  Portraits  Biographies  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Redactor, Creator, Adapter, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: ND623.B43, 759.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stefan Kozakiewicz
Bernardo Bellotto by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

30 editions published in 1972 in 4 languages and held by 451 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Renaissance in Poland by Helena Kozakiewiczowa( Book )

22 editions published in 1976 in English and German and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Renesans w Polsce by Helena Kozakiewiczowa( Book )

13 editions published between 1976 and 1987 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Słownik terminologiczny sztuk pięknych( Book )

15 editions published between 1969 and 1976 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bellotto a Varsavia by Stanisław Lorentz( Book )

10 editions published in 1955 in Italian and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Veduten des Bernardo Bellotto genannt Canaletto : 29. April bis 31. Juli 1966 in Villa Hügel, Essen by Bernardo Bellotto( Book )

9 editions published in 1966 in German and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malarstwo polskie : oświecenie, klasycysm, romantyzm : zarys historyczny by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

9 editions published in 1976 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto zwany Canaletto by Helena Kozakiewiczowa( Book )

8 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in Polish and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canaletto by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

13 editions published between 1953 and 1955 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portrety osobistości polskich by Poland) Wilanów (Warsaw( Book )

8 editions published in 1967 in Polish and Danish and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Warszawskie wystawy sztuk pięknych w latach 1819-1845 by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

10 editions published in 1952 in Polish and English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malarstwo polskie od XVI do początku XX wieku : katalog by Galeria Sztuki Polskiej (Muzeum Narodowe w Warszawie)( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in Polish and German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto, genannt Canaletto by Bernardo Bellotto( Book )

9 editions published between 1965 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ignacy Gierdziejewski by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

6 editions published in 1958 in 3 languages and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto genannt Canaletto by Bernardo Bellotto( Book )

13 editions published in 1972 in German and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Warszawska "Cyganeria" malarska by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

8 editions published in 1955 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto genannt Canaletto by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto genannt Canaletto in Dresden und Warschau : Ausstellung vom 8. Dezember 1963 bis 31. August 1964 im Albertinum Dresden by Bernardo Bellotto( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in German and English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

12 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Bellotto by Stefan Kozakiewicz( Book )

12 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.64 for Bernardo B ... to 0.94 for Bernardo B ...)

Alternative Names
Kozakiewicz S.

Kozakiewiczowie, Helena i Stefan.

Marcinek 1914-1974

Stefan Kozakiewicz born:1914 ied:1974 Kozakiewicz, Stefan

Козакевич Стефан

Languages
Polish (84)

German (54)

English (41)

Italian (18)

Danish (1)