WorldCat Identities

Rikkinen, Kalevi

Overview
Works: 134 works in 264 publications in 4 languages and 862 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, Creator, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kalevi Rikkinen
 
Most widely held works by Kalevi Rikkinen
A geography of Finland by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

25 editions published between 1990 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Typology of farms in Central Finland by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

8 editions published in 1971 in English and Swedish and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boundary changes in a rural-urban fringe by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

6 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migration trends of older aged persons in Minnesota by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in English and German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wachstum der städtischen Agglomerationen in Süd-Pohjanmaa (Finnland) 1900-1960 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

9 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in German and Finnish and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Markov chain analysis of interprovincial migration in Finland by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

7 editions published in 1971 in English and Swedish and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kalevala, Minnesota : agricultural geography in transition by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

8 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migration and settlement : 2. Finland by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

9 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevölkerungsveränderungen im Bereich von Budapest in den Jahren 1869-1966 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

8 editions published in 1969 in German and English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population changes in the incorporated hamlets of Minnesota, 1930-1960 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Decline of railroad passenger traffic in Minnesota by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein ungarisches Dorf (Nemesvámos) im Süd-Bakony : siedlungsgeographische Studie by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A circulation model of interprovincial migration in Finland by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suuri Kuolan retki 1887 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in Finnish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The net-migration of young people in Minnesota: 1950-1960 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ragnar Hult and the emergence of geography in Finland 1880-1900 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The net migration of young people in Minnesota : 1950-1960 : by Kalevi Rikkinen by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Populationsstudien an Melampyrum pratense L. in Finnland by Jaakko Jalas( Book )

4 editions published in 1962 in German and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selostus: Kangasmaitikan kasvustojen rakenteesta Suomessa ; 1
The net-migration of young people in Minnesota: 1950-60 by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographische Abgrenzung von stätischen Agglomerationen auf Grund ihres räumlichen Wachstums in Süd-Pohjanmaa, Finnland by Kalevi Rikkinen( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.74 for The net-mi ... to 0.95 for The net mi ...)

Alternative Names
Rikkinen, K.

Rikkinen, K. 1936-

Rikkinen, K. (Kalevi), 1936-

Rikkinen, Kalevi

Риккинен, К 1936-

Риккинен, К. (Калеви), 1936-

Languages
English (71)

German (23)

Finnish (19)

Swedish (2)