WorldCat Identities

Kiapi, Abraham

Overview
Works: 19 works in 36 publications in 2 languages and 200 library holdings
Genres: Popular works  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: KTW152, 344.6761048
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Abraham Kiapi
Law and population in Uganda by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

8 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil service laws in East Africa by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 1984 in English and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What does Africa need, aid or investment? by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Know your rights and freedoms and duties in society by J. M. N Kakooza( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ngee twero ni ki locci ka ticci i kin dano by J. M. N Kakooza( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in Acoli and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal accommodation of national interests in regional economic integration : some observations on the East African Community by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The legal framework of governments in East Africa by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The constitution as a mediator in internal conflict by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The role of law in the appointment and promotion of academic staff in a university by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delegation of powers in East Africa by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal obstacles to rural development in colonial Uganda by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The legal status of refugees in Uganda : a critical study of legislative instruments by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Administrative adjudication as a preliminary to decision-making in East Africa by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The role of the United Nations in the protection of human rights by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Administrative law as a tool of human rights protection by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preventive detention : dilemma of governments by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The civil service in East Africa by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Status of apartheid in international law by Abraham Kiapi( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Constitutions of the countries of the world( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Law and po ... to 0.00 for Law and po ...)

Constitutions of the countries of the world
Covers
Alternative Names
Kiapi, A.

Kiapi, A. (Abraham)

Languages
English (33)

Acoli (1)