WorldCat Identities

Sheldon, Eleanor Harriet Bernert 1920-

Overview
Works: 21 works in 92 publications in 1 language and 2,397 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Academic theses  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: HN57, 309.173
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon
Indicators of social change : concepts and measurements by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

25 editions published between 1968 and 1977 in English and held by 893 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America's children by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

19 editions published between 1958 and 1975 in English and Undetermined and held by 531 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family economic behavior: problems and prospects by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

16 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 432 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pupils and schools in New York City; a fact book by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local community fact book of Chicago by Louis Wirth( Book )

4 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local community fact book: Chicago metropolitan area( )

in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

County variation in net migration from the rural farm population, 1930-40 by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

3 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm migration, 1940-1945 : an annotated bibliography by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volume and composition of net migration from the rural-farm population, 1930-40, for the United States, major geographic divisions and states by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pupils and schools in New York city by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chicago labor force, 1910-1940 : a comparative study of trends in the labor force and in occupational and industrial characteristics by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( )

2 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family economic behavior( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indicatcrs of social change: concepts and measurements : - 3. printing( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volume and composition of net migration from the rural-farm population, 1930-1940 for the United States, major geographic division and states by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

America's Children, By Eleanor H. Bernert for the Social Science Research Council in Cooperation With the U.S. Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Indicators of social change ; concepts and measurements, edited by E.B. Sheldon and W.E. Moore. by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The changing status of American women by Roxann A Van Dusen( )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Family economic behaviour: problems and prospects. Edited by Eleanor Bernert Sheldon, etc by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

County variation in net migration from rural-farm population, 1930-40 by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Social indicators and the social report by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.43 for Indicators ... to 0.97 for The changi ...)

Alternative Names
Bernert, Eleanor H. 1920-

Bernert, Eleanor H. (Eleanor Harriet), 1920-

Bernert, Eleanor Harriet 1920-

Bernert Sheldon, Eleanor 1920-

Bernert Sheldon, Eleanor Harriet 1920-

Eleanor Bernert Sheldon American sociologist

Eleanor Bernert Sheldon Amerikaans sociologe

Eleanor Bernert Sheldon socióloga estadounidense

Eleanor Bernert Sheldon sociòloga estatunidenca

Eleanor Bernert Sheldon socióloga estauxunidense

Sheldon, Eleanor Bernert 1920-

Sheldon, Eleanor Harriet

Languages
English (87)