WorldCat Identities

Lerat, Serge

Overview
Works: 208 works in 469 publications in 2 languages and 2,372 library holdings
Genres: History  Academic theses  Juvenile works 
Roles: Author, Thesis advisor, Editor, Publishing director, Other, Author of introduction, Creator, Redactor, Contributor, Collector
Classifications: DC801.B73, 944.71
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Serge Lerat
La Région du Sud-Ouest by Pierre Barrère( Book )

23 editions published between 1962 and 1969 in French and Undetermined and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géographie des mines by Serge Lerat( Book )

10 editions published in 1971 in French and Undetermined and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Bordeaux by Robert Etienne( Book )

5 editions published between 1980 and 1990 in French and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géographie de la métallurgie : l'élaboration des métaux by Serge Lerat( Book )

13 editions published in 1975 in French and Undetermined and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Pays de l'Adour. Structures agraires et économie agricole by Serge Lerat( Book )

16 editions published in 1963 in French and English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Population du monde by Serge Lerat( Book )

19 editions published between 1978 and 1990 in French and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notions essentielles de geographie economique by Jean Guy Mérigot( Book )

14 editions published between 1963 and 1966 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rouergue, Limousin, Périgord, Quercy by Serge Lerat( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France à l'aube des années 90 by R Froment( Book )

23 editions published between 1989 and 1994 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Pyrénées by Roger Brunet( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographie de l'electricite by Serge Lerat( Book )

6 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Populations du monde by Serge Lerat( Book )

6 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in French and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Aquitaine by Serge Lerat( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ere des superpetroliers : le transport et le raffinage des hydrocarbures by Serge Lerat( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France by R Froment( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France by R Froment( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France à l'aube des années 90. cycle préparatoire au haut enseignement commercial, études supérieures d'histoire et de géographie, Instituts d'études politiques by R Froment( Book )

5 editions published between 1989 and 1994 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La région du Sud-Ouest by Pierre Barrère( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Transports dans le monde by Serge Lerat( Book )

7 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Agriculture et l'industrie by R Froment( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.70 for Les Pyrén ... to 0.98 for A l'écart ...)

Alternative Names
Lerat, S.

Lerat, S. (Serge)

Serge Lerat French geographer and academic (1929-2005)

Serge Lerat schrijver

Languages
French (180)

English (1)