WorldCat Identities

Pascu, Ștefan

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ștefan Pascu
A history of Transylvania by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

45 editions published between 1971 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 605 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The making of the Romanian unitary national state, 1918 by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

47 editions published between 1983 and 2017 in 4 languages and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Independența României : [1877-1977] by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

38 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in 4 languages and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Independence of Romania : [1877-1977]( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in English and Romanian and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relations between the autochthonous population and the migratory populations on the territory of Romania : a collection of studies by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

16 editions published in 1975 in English and Romanian and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der transsilvanische Volksaufstand, 1437-1438 by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

13 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la Roumanie, des origines a nos jours by Miron Constantinescu( Book )

18 editions published in 1970 in French and Undetermined and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Independence of Romania : selected bibliography by Jean Livescu( Book )

8 editions published in 1980 in English and Romanian and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliografia istorică a României( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Romanian and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marea Adunare Națională de la Alba Iulia : încununarea ideii, a tendințelor și a luptelor de unitate a poporului român by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

22 editions published between 1968 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dangerous game of falsifying history : studies and articles( Book )

6 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documente privind revoluția de la 1848 in Țările Române, C. Transilvania by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

29 editions published between 1977 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genovezii la Marea Neagră în secolele XIII-XIV = I Genovesi nel Mar Nero durante i secoli XIII e XIV : [comunicările prezentate la] Colocviul Româno-Italian, București 27-28 martie 1975 by Colocviul Româno-Italian cu Tema Genovezii la Marea Neagră în Secolele XIII-XIV( Book )

10 editions published in 1977 in 3 languages and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documenta Romaniae historica by Damaschin Mioc( Book )

7 editions published in 1981 in Romanian and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documenta Romaniae historica by Academia Română( Book )

25 editions published between 1977 and 2014 in Romanian and Undetermined and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La révolte populaire de Transylvanie des années 1437-1438 by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

6 editions published in 1964 in French and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documenta Romaniae historica( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in Romanian and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izvoarele răscoalei lui Horea by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

17 editions published in 1983 in 3 languages and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'opinion publique internationale et le problème de l'unité nationale et politique des Roumains by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istoria gîndirii și creației științifice și tehnice românești by Ștefan Pascu( Book )

14 editions published in 1982 in 3 languages and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of Romanian scientific and technical thought and creation
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.48 for Documente ... to 0.87 for Documente ...)

Alternative Names
Pasco, Stefan.

Pasco, Stefan 1914-1998

Pascu, Şt.

Pascu, Stefan

Pascu, Stephanus

Pascu, Stephanus 1914-1998

Pasku, Št.

Pasku, Štefan.

Ștefan Pascu historiador romanès

Ștefan Pascu historiador rumano

Ștefan Pascu historiador rumanu (1914–1998)

Stefan Pascu historian rumun

Ștefan Pascu historicus uit Roemenië (1914-1998)

Ștefan Pascu historien roumain

Ștefan Pascu istoric român

Ștefan Pascu Romanian historian (1914-1998)

Ștefan Pascu storico rumeno

Паску, Штефан румынский историк

Languages