WorldCat Identities

Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)

Overview
Works: 1,874 works in 2,688 publications in 2 languages and 13,386 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Vital statistics  Bio-bibliography  Directories  Biography  Biographies 
Roles: Editor, Organizer of meeting, Other, isb, Conceptor, Publisher
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)
Recherches sur la condition civile et politique des femmes, depuis les romains jusqu'a nos jours by Édouard Laboulaye( )

5 editions published in 1843 in French and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des associations ouvrières by Louis René Villermé( )

5 editions published in 1849 in French and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revue des travaux de l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques et comptes rendus de ses séances by Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)( )

in French and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des associations ouvrières by Louis René Villermé( )

5 editions published in 1849 in French and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bien-être et concorde des classes du peuple français by Charles Dupin( )

6 editions published in 1848 in French and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Justice et charité by Victor ( Cousin( )

12 editions published between 1848 and 1850 in French and English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des classes ouvrières en France, pendant l'année 1848 by Adolphe Blanqui( )

8 editions published between 1849 and 1979 in French and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire sur la polygamie musulmane by Eusèbe de Salle( )

5 editions published in 1842 in French and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport fait à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques sur un mémoire manuscrit de m. Robiquet, intitulé, Crimes commis dans la corse by Louis René Villermé( )

6 editions published between 1842 and 2005 in French and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport sur le concours pour le prix quinquennal de 5,000 francs fondé par M. Félix Beaujour by Hippolyte Passy( )

6 editions published between 1845 and 2005 in French and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Entries of competition funded by Baron Beaujour and recommendations regarding contest to the Académie des sciences morales et politiques
De la nécessité de fonder en France l'enseignement de l'économie politique : mémoire by F. F. de La Farelle( )

6 editions published between 1846 and 2005 in French and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la véritable loi de la population (The true law of population, etc.) par m. Thomas Doubleday : rapport by Louis René Villermé( )

5 editions published in 1843 in French and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la mutilation d'un écrit posthume de Théodore Jouffroy : avec une lettre à l'Académie des sciences morales ... by Pierre Leroux( )

7 editions published in 1843 in French and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mon contingent à l'Académie : sur les conditions de l'ordre et des réformes sociales : premier mémoire by Ramón de la Sagra( )

6 editions published in 1849 in French and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mouvement de la population sarde pendant la période décennale de 1828 à 1837 by Louis René Villermé( )

4 editions published in 1846 in French and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morales et politiques de l'immigration actes du colloque, Fondation Singer-Polignac, Paris, 15 octobre 1997( Book )

5 editions published in 1998 in French and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le France dans la compétition économique, quatre débats à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques by Raymond Aron( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principe d'une théorie mathématique de l'échange. Mémoire lu à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques (Séances des 16 et 23 août 1873) by Léon Walras( )

8 editions published in 1874 in French and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les populations agricoles de la France : la Normandie (passé et présent) ; enquête faite au nom de l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques by Henri Joseph Léon Baudrillart( )

3 editions published in 1880 in French and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.61 for De l'écol ... to 0.95 for Un préfet ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityInstitut de France. Classe des sciences morales et politiques

Academia Scientiarum Moralium et Politicarum

Académie des sciences morales et politiques

Académie des sciences morales et politiques, Paris

Académie des sciences morales et politiques zu Paris

Académie Royale des Sciences Morales et Politiques

Académie royale des sciences morales et politiques (France)

Académie royale des sciences morales et politiques (Paris)

ASMP.

Francia Társadalomtudományi Akadémia

Institut de France Académie des Sciences Morales et Politiques

Institut de France. Académie royale des sciences morales et politiques

Institut de France Classe des sciences morales et politiques

Institut de France Paris Académie des Sciences Morales et Politiques

Paris (France)

Paris (France) Académie des sciences morales et politiques

Академия моральных и политических наук

Академія моральних і політичних наук

Բարոյական և քաղաքական գիտությունների ակադեմիա

أكاديمية العلوم الأخلاقية والسياسية الفرنسية

آکادمی علوم اخلاقی و سیاسی فرانسه

モラルと政治学アカデミー

法兰西人文院

Languages
French (216)

English (10)